Showing results 1 - 15 of 3173 products found

  • 1x9 BIDI Transceiver Modules - Modules

    Company: Liverage

    The module supplies best solution of short-haul 20 km for fiber optical system and link distance. The module with the Differential PECL of 3.3 or 5 Voltage and provide the system designer with products to implement a range of ATM (Asynchronous Transfer Mode) and SONET for Telecommunication. The module was all supplied in the new industry standard 1x9 SIP package style with a Bi-directional BIDI SC ST or FC connector interface.

  • 3G SDI Modules - Modules

    Company: Liverage

    The video series transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules for duplex video transmission application over single mode fiber.

  • Modules

    Company: Cimetrics

    Cimetrics offers several modules that can enable you to add BACnet capability to your products. Our modules, based on the Lantronix XPort, are elongated Ethernet RJ45 connectors that can be built into your product. Each module contains a microprocessor, memory, Ethernet MAC/PHY, serial (UART) interface, and firmware written by Cimetrics. The serial interface is typically used to communicate with another microprocessor in your product.

  • Modules

    Company: Data Translation

    Analog input test conditions of -6 dBFS, 1 kHz input at maximum sampling rate and gain setting of 1. Analog output test conditions of -6 dBFS, 1 kHz output at maximum sample rate. See User Manuals for full specifications

  • MIL-STD-1553 Family - Modules

    Company: AIM GmbH

    Single or Multiple Stream, Dual Redundant configurations offer concurrent Bus Controller (BC), Multiple Remote Terminal (MRT) 31, Mailbox & Chronological Bus Monitor operation with full protocol error injection/ detection, multi-level triggering, advanced capture/filtering and real time bus recording, time stamping & physical bus replay to ensure your bus integrity. Optional versions include: Full function - BC, MRT Simulator with Mailbox & Chronological MonitorSingle function - Chronological Monitor & Mailbox Monitor OR BC OR MRT with Mailbox MonitorSimulator function - BC, MRT Simulator with Mailbox Monitor

  • PON Modules

    Company: SOPTO

    PON module is high performance module for single fiber communications by using burst mode transmitter and continuous receiver with different data rate and wavelengths. For example, 1310nm Tx 1490nm Rx and 1490nm Tx 1310nm RX. The bi-directional PON module includes GPON, EPON, WDM PON, 10G GEPON series and is for optical line terminal (OLT) or optical network unit (ONU). The PON module is compliant with ITU-T G.984.2, Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and Huaiwei, ZTE and Ericsson devices. The transmitter section uses a DFB laser diode with automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable extinction ratio overall operating temperature range, and full IEC825 and CDRH class 1 eye safety. The receiver has a hermetically packaged PIN-TIA (trans-impedance amplifier) pre-amplifier and a limiting amplifier with CML compatible differential outputs.

  • XFP Modules - Transceiver Modules

    Company: Rollball International

    Supports 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps bit ratesWavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengthsMax link length up to 80kmDFB/Cooled EML and PIN receiverSuitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant Very low EMI and excellent ESD protectionHigh transmission margin+3.3V single power supplyWith DDM / without DDM optional; default with DDM;Operating Case Temperature

  • Wireless Modules

    Company: Advantech Co. Ltd

    Advantech Wireless Module Solutions include Wifi module, WLAN module, 3G module and GPS module, which combine versatile embedded modules with ready-to-use software as a total package for embedded vertical applications. With Advantech Wireless Module, system integrators and industrial PC vendors can easily implement extra wireless functions into their own system or board-level applications. Wifi module, WLAN module, 3G module and GPS module provide worry-free integration and faster time to market opportunities.

  • X2 & XENPAK Modules - Transceiver Modules

    Company: Rollball International

    Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengthsSuitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systemsSupport of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125GbpsTransmission Distance up to 80Km(SMF)SC Receptacle DWDM Cooled EA Laser and APD photodiodeSC Duplex Optical ConnectorHot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical InterfaceManagement and control via MDIO 2-wire interfacePower Supply : +5V, +3.3V, APS(+1.2V)ROHS CompatibleWith DDM / without DDM optional; default with DDM;Operating Case Temperature

  • Input Modules

    Company: Hi-Techniques

    A Range of Input Modules To Support Most ApplicationsMix and match input modules for even greater flexibility. Up to 4 modules can be installed in the Synergy portable or Qb, 8 modules in the Synergy 8 and 16 modules in the Synergy Rack system.

  • VM Series - Switch Modules

    Company: Cytec

    The VM Series of switch modules are available as either VME size modules or VXI size B modules and include multiplexers, matrices, discrete relays and coaxial matrices.

  • VT1002DK, VT1002DS and VT1002DP - VIBTransmitter Modules

    Company: EC Systems Sp. Z

    The VT1002DK, VT1002DS and VT1002DP modules are specially modified versions of the VT1002D module, which are designed for condition monitoring of reciprocating compressors. Their design takes into account the specific nature of work of this type of equipment, and allows for better monitoring, then with the standard modules. Additionally, the parameters of the modules can be individually adjusted for a specific model of a compressor.

  • Power Modules

    Company: Vadatech

    VadaTech offers high density AC or DC input power modules with up to 95% power efficiency in single module and double module variants to accommodate different power needs. We also offer specialty modules such as extended full, block format for specific chassis types.

  • HMM100 - Humidity Module

    Company: Vaisala

    The Vaisala HUMICAP® Humidity Module HMM100 is an open frame module for integration into environmental chambers. The modules provide a single analog output channel for relative humidity (RH) or dew point (Td).

  • Auto - CANdo Module

    Company: CanDo

    The CANdo AUTO Module is a rugged, multi-purpose CAN bus module with a USB port, two precision analogue inputs & a DC power supply input. The module is capable of operating either connected to a PC, or in a standalone mode powered from a 12 or 24V DC supply, such as a vehicle battery. The module maybe used as an interface between a PC & a CAN bus, or between analogue sensors & a CAN bus, in standalone mode. In addition, the module maybe programmed to transmit fixed, periodic CAN messages automatically on power up.

Products

Applications

Manufacturers