Filter Results By:

Products

Applications

Manufacturers

Light

Visible spectrum of electromagnetic radiation from 400nm to 700nm.

See Also: Illumination, Lighting, Lightning, Lightwave, Daylight, Luminescence


Showing recent results 1786 - 1800 of 1983 products found.

  • PXI Optical-to-Electrical Converter

    CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 / 786553-01 - NI

    PXIe, 2-Channel, 25 GHz PXI Optical to Electrical Converter—The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 provides two AC-coupled photoreceivers that convert light with wavelengths from 950 nm to 1,650 nm into electricity at speeds up to 25 GHz. It offers single-mode fiber and SC/PC, FC/PC, SC/APC, or FC/APC connectors. The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 is ideal for reliable testing in manufacturing or research and development environments.

  • PXI Optical-to-Electrical Converter

    CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 / 786552-01 - NI

    PXIe, 2-Channel, 25 GHz PXI Optical to Electrical Converter—The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 provides two AC-coupled photoreceivers that convert light with wavelengths from 950 nm to 1,650 nm into electricity at speeds up to 25 GHz. It offers single-mode fiber and SC/PC, FC/PC, SC/APC, or FC/APC connectors. The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 is ideal for reliable testing in manufacturing or research and development environments.

  • PXI Optical-to-Electrical Converter

    CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 / 786551-01 - NI

    PXIe, 2-Channel, 25 GHz PXI Optical to Electrical Converter—The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 provides two AC-coupled photoreceivers that convert light with wavelengths from 950 nm to 1,650 nm into electricity at speeds up to 25 GHz. It offers single-mode fiber and SC/PC, FC/PC, SC/APC, or FC/APC connectors. The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 is ideal for reliable testing in manufacturing or research and development environments.

  • PXI Optical-to-Electrical Converter

    CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 / 786550-01 - NI

    PXIe, 2-Channel, 25 GHz PXI Optical to Electrical Converter—The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 provides two AC-coupled photoreceivers that convert light with wavelengths from 950 nm to 1,650 nm into electricity at speeds up to 25 GHz. It offers single-mode fiber and SC/PC, FC/PC, SC/APC, or FC/APC connectors. The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 is ideal for reliable testing in manufacturing or research and development environments.

  • PXI Optical-to-Electrical Converter

    CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 / 786562-01 - NI

    PXIe, 1-Channel, 25 GHz PXI Optical to Electrical Converter—The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 provides one AC-coupled photoreceiver that converts light with wavelengths from 950 nm to 1,650 nm into electricity at speeds up to 25 GHz. It offers single-mode fiber and SC/PC, FC/PC, SC/APC, or FC/APC connectors. The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 is ideal for reliable testing in manufacturing or research and development environments.

  • PXI Optical-to-Electrical Converter

    CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 / 786564-01 - NI

    PXIe, 1-Channel, 25 GHz PXI Optical to Electrical Converter—The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 provides one AC-coupled photoreceiver that converts light with wavelengths from 950 nm to 1,650 nm into electricity at speeds up to 25 GHz. It offers single-mode fiber and SC/PC, FC/PC, SC/APC, or FC/APC connectors. The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 is ideal for reliable testing in manufacturing or research and development environments.

  • PXI Optical-to-Electrical Converter

    CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 / 786565-01 - NI

    PXIe, 1-Channel, 25 GHz PXI Optical to Electrical Converter—The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 provides one AC-coupled photoreceiver that converts light with wavelengths from 950 nm to 1,650 nm into electricity at speeds up to 25 GHz. It offers single-mode fiber and SC/PC, FC/PC, SC/APC, or FC/APC connectors. The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 is ideal for reliable testing in manufacturing or research and development environments.

  • PXI Optical-to-Electrical Converter

    CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 / 786563-01 - NI

    PXIe, 1-Channel, 25 GHz PXI Optical to Electrical Converter—The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 provides one AC-coupled photoreceiver that converts light with wavelengths from 950 nm to 1,650 nm into electricity at speeds up to 25 GHz. It offers single-mode fiber and SC/PC, FC/PC, SC/APC, or FC/APC connectors. The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 is ideal for reliable testing in manufacturing or research and development environments.

  • Auto-ranging Digital Clamp Meter

    DCM402 - Draper Tools Ltd

    Expert Quality, auto and manual ranging clamp meter capable of voltage, current, resistance, diode, continuity, capacitance, frequency, duty cycle and temperature testing. Maximum jaw - opening diameter of 36mm, backlit LCD screen, auto power off, linear bar graph functions and a useful inspection light. Supplied with test leads, temp probe, case and 3 x AAA batteries.

  • 16 Relay Output PCIe Board, 8 Isolated Digital Input Channels, 24V

    APCIE-2200-16-8 - TEAM SOLUTIONS, INC.

    8 electromechanical relays with change-over contacts The PCI-Express 16 relay board APCIe-2200-16-8 has 16 relay output channels and 8 isolated digital inputs, 24 V. 7 inputs are interruptible. The board is especially suited for applications like industrial I/O control, signal switching, alarm monitoring, as interface to machines, for the ON/OFF monitoring of motors, lights etc. in the harsh industrial environment.

  • 16 Relay Output PCIe Board, 16 Isolated Digital Input Channels, 24V

    APCIE-2200-16-16 - TEAM SOLUTIONS, INC.

    16 electromechanical relays with change-over contacts The PCI-Express 16 relay board APCIe-2200-16-16 has 16 relay output channels and 16 digital inputs, 24 V. 15 inputs are interruptible. The board is especially suited for applications like industrial I/O control, signal switching, alarm monitoring, as interface to machines, for the ON/OFF monitoring of motors, lights etc. in the harsh industrial environment.

  • 8 Relay Output PCIe Board, 8 Isolated Digital Input Channels, 24V

    APCIE-2200-8-8 - TEAM SOLUTIONS, INC.

    - 8 electromechanical relays with change-over contacts The PCI-Express 8 relay board APCIe-2200-8-8 has 8 relay output channels and 8 isolated digital inputs, 24 V. 7 inputs are interruptible. The board is especially suited for applications like industrial I/O control, signal switching, alarm monitoring, as interface to machines, for the ON/OFF monitoring of motors, lights etc. in the harsh industrial environment.

  • REAL TIME X-RAY IMAGING

    GO-SCAN C-VIEW - Teledyne ICM

    Go-Scan C-view is a light weight ruggedized real time X-ray imaging system specifically designed for hand-held inspection such, among other, Corrosion Under Insulation (CUI) inspection. It includes a high speed and high resolution CMOS imager and a battery-operated 70kV x-ray tube designed for portable field operation. The video imaging system captures images and displays them on a hand held display in real-time.

  • Analogue Signal Conditioning

    Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG

    Weidmüller's range of switching amplifiers makes it a powerful partner in light of the increasing use of automation. Our signal converters for DC standard signals, 4–20 m A and 0–10 V isolating amplifiers, switching amplifiers, frequency converters and threshold switches are characterised by a high levelof accuracy, universality and a wide variety of variants. The signal converters come in widths of 6 mm, 12 mm and 22 mm and can also be used in ATEX areas. The isolating amplifiers convert analogue 4–20 mA / 0–10 V standard signals using a precision analogue input. The signal converters are available as pure signal/isolating converters, 2-way/3-way isolators, supply isolators, passive isolators with input loop and output loop supplies or as limit switches. They are electrically and mechanically designed so that they require a minimum of wiring effort.

  • Battery Monitor

    BAF-M2 - Schumacher Electric Corporation

    BATTERY MONITOR• Plugs into a 12 volt automotive cigarette lighter receptacle• Allows instant monitoring of battery & charging system voltage• Constant automotive battery and charging system check with a digital readout• LED warning lights alert you when your battery or charging system is not functioning properly• Detects charging input voltage within 0.1 volts variance• Detects problems with the alternator, diode and any variance of more than 0.8 volts• Alerts you once battery drops to 12.0 volts giving you approximately one more hour of run time, depending on the system’s wattage• Digital display indicates electrical voltage of your battery• Mounted display on your car’s dashboard for constant monitoring of your electrical system Contents: (1) Battery Monitor with 12V DC plug