Filter Results By:

Products

Applications

Manufacturers

Light

Visible spectrum of electromagnetic radiation from 400nm to 700nm.

See Also: Illumination, Lighting, Lightning, Lightwave, Daylight, Luminescence


Showing recent results 136 - 150 of 1999 products found.

  • Mode-Conditioned Light Sources

    Thorlabs, Inc.

    Thorlabs' Mode-Conditioned Light Sources are fiber-coupled LED sources that have an output with a flat-top profile in the far field. Common applications include the testing of multimode fused fiber components as well as verification of modal behavior in fiber-based setups. Standard fiber-coupled LED sources can have a range of output profiles that are usually not uniform and vary from source to source. This can be dependent on emitter orientation, alignment with fiber tip, and connector assembly. These mode-conditioned sources have been engineered to distribute light evenly into all transverse modes, resulting in an equilibrium modal distribution at the output. The front panel includes an adjustment knob to control the power and an output port that accepts 2.2 mm wide-key FC/PC connectors. A DS15 15 V power supply with a location-specific plug is included with each device.

  • Digital Light Monitor

    LMC-20 - Eddy Co.

    The LMC-20 functions not only as a light monitor for coating thickness, but also allows control of multi layer/multi material coating processes. Up to 2000 individual layers in a coating are possible, by using 40 program banks of 50 layers each. The characteristics of up to 99 different coating materials can be input as well. Final thickness can be calculated to 1% of a quarter wave.

  • QTH Light Sources

    ILX Lightwave

    Quartz Tungsten Halogen (QTH) Lamps have high visible and near infrared output, with little ultraviolet making them great for use in Incandescent Light Sources. The stability, filament structure and high color temperature make our lamps the best for many measurement and illumination applications.  Please see our QTH Source Guide for additional information.

  • QTH Light Sources

    Newport Corporation

    Quartz Tungsten Halogen (QTH) Lamps have high visible and near infrared output, with little ultraviolet making them great for use in Incandescent Light Sources. The stability, filament structure and high color temperature make our lamps the best for many measurement and illumination applications.  Please see our QTH Source Guide for additional information.

  • Interferometers (White Light)

    interferoMETER - Micro-Epsilon Group

    The innovative white light interferometers from Micro-Epsilon set a benchmark in high-precision distance and thickness measurements. These sensors enable stable measurement results with sub-nanometer resolution offering a comparatively large measuring range and offset distance. The interferometers are available in 3 series: the IMS5400-DS for high-precision industrial distance measurements, the IMS5400-TH for accurate thickness measurements and the vacuum-suitable IMS5600-DS for distance measurements with picometer resolution.

  • Optical Light Sources

    FLS100 Series - Shanghai Tarluz Telecom Tech Co., LTD

    FLS100 Optical Light source could provide maximum 4 wavelengths in one unit, it is an cost effective solution to work with FPM100 series optical power for installing fiber optic network. The unit support Single mode and Multimode (50/125um or 62.5/125um MM fiber) optical cable in one unit. It could support FC, SC, ST, LC and 2.5mm universal optical connector.

  • Trailer Light Tester

    PRO-Check 720 - LITE-CHECK

    The Pro-check 725 comes with a 7-way "flat-pin" connector, optional remote, and works best with medium / light-duty trailers, such as U-haul trailers. The Pro-Check 725 is available in two versions: The Pro-Check 725 (PC725) is powered by a 12 volt DC power source. Electric trailer brake support is built into the Pro-Check 725: Onboard battery voltage is displayed, and brakes are activated along with the trailer's brake lights.

  • Lasers & Light Sources

    SLEDS - AMS Technologies AG

    A variant of the LED, superluminescent LEDS (or SLEDs) provide the usual broadband, quasi-directional and low temporal coherence light emission common to the ubiquitous LED, but with the added benefit of higher optical power and greater spatial coherence. These properties make SLEDs the better option for numerous applications including telecom, instrumentation, optical coherence tomography (OCT), structual sensors and fiber optic gyroscopes that require this type of broadband source.

  • Lasers & Light Sources

    LEDS - AMS Technologies AG

    Compact, high-power LED lighting solutions are available for a broad range of applications in industrial, lighting and medical fields. Individual modules and/or complete solutions, comprising white, single colour, UV, NIR or multi-channel LEDs, can be equipped with the most advanced, highest (optical) power emitters available on the market. Solutions can be provided as LED arrays or as entire light engines (complete with controller and software), optionally with optics and thermal management.

  • LIGHT RANGER MUTT

    TT9103 - Matco Tools

    *Portable and water resistant trailer light tester and trailer brakes tester that allows the user to perform all testing functions without the use of the vehicle*Tests 7-spade, 6-round and 4/5-flat pin type trailer harnesses*Short circuit protection*Turn signal simulation and power verification LED*Water resistant*Trickle charger and trailer plug adapter includedInternal battery compartment (battery not included)

  • Optical Light Source

    TM102N - T&M Tools Limited Co

    TM102N Optical laser light source is a self-developed instrument, Which features advanced control technology , high output, ultra low-power operation. It can work at 1625nm, 1550nm, 1490nm, 1310nm, 1300nm, 850nm、650nm, single wavelength, dual-wavelength or tri -wavelength. It can export a variety of modulation frequency (CW, 270HZ, 1KHZ, 2KHZ). It is widely used in optical communication, optical measurement, optical fiber sensing, and so on.

  • Optical Light Sources

    FLS200 Series - Shanghai Tarluz Telecom Tech Co., LTD

    FLS200 Optical Light source could provide maximum 4 wavelengths in one unit, customer could select arbitrary four output wavelengths from 650nm, 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm. The unit support Single mode and Multimode (50/125um or 62.5/125um MM fiber) optical cable in one unit. It could support FC, SC, ST, LC and 2.5mm universal optical connector.

  • Trailer Light Tester

    TLT Tool Co.

    Saves you on maintenance, loadup costs and time! And no more Tickets! Check Semi-Trailer lights without Hooking up cab in under 1 minute by yourself! Plugs directly into Semi-Trailer lighting Power conduit with built in trailer adapter. Lightweight portable, waterproof design easy use and store. 5 Yr Warranty! Rechargable 12V 3-5yr battery tests a whole fleet in a day. FREE SHIPPING!

  • Light Intensity Meter

    MT-4617 - Prokit's Industries Co., Ltd.

    Measures the visible light produced by fluorescent lamp, metal-halide lamp, high voltage sodium lamp or electric incandescent lampBuilt-in precision photo diode sensor and color correction filterAutomatic and manual measured range switchingRelative and peak value measurementMeasures up to 200,000 lux / 20,000 FCExtra functions: Max./Min. value displayOver load indication/Low battery indicationAuto power offBacklightData hold, Zero calibration

  • Light Intensity Sensor

    ENVIROMUX-LIS - Network Technologies Inc

    Detects and measures the luminous intensity of light. Ideal for monitoring unmanned closets, telecom rooms, remote data rooms, or other low traffic facilities. Applications from 0 to 128,000 lux. Human eye response (540 nm peak sensitivity). IR and UV rejection. RJ45 connector. Supports CAT5/5e/6 cable up to 1,000 ft. (305 m). Powered by ENVIROMUX-2D/5D/16D. Regulatory approvals: CE, RoHS. Compatible with ENVIROMUX-2D/5D/16D.