Sensor Amplifiers
-
Product
10 MHz to 6 GHz USB Wide Dynamic Range Average Power Sensor
U2051XA
Power Sensor
The Keysight U2051XA is a fast, accurate and wide dynamic range 10 MHz – 6 GHz USB average power sensor.
-
Product
10 MHz to 6 GHz LAN Wide Dynamic Range Average and Peak Power Sensor
L2061XA
Power Sensor
The Keysight L2061XA is a fast, accurate and wide dynamic range 10 MHz – 6 GHz LAN peak power sensor.
-
Product
3U cPCI Sensor Interface Unit
SIU31
Sensor Interface Unit
NAI's SIU31 is a highly configurable rugged COTS system or subsystem ideally suited for military, industrial, and commercial applications that require high-density I/O, communications, Ethernet switching, and processing. The SIU31 uses one NAI field-proven, 3U cPCI board to deliver off-the-shelf, SWaP-optimized COTS solutions that "Accelerate Your-Time-to-Mission."
-
Product
PXI Voltage Amplifier SMB Type Connector
41-650-002
Amplifier
A 5 channel voltage amplifier ideal for increasing the output voltage from other PXI modules, enabling users to easily generate the signal voltages commonly required in applications such as automotive test.
-
Product
23 GHz Low Noise Amplifier
HMMC-5023
Amplifier
The HMMC-5023 is a GaAs MMIC low noise amplifier designed for moderate gain and low noise from 21 GHz to over 30 GHz. Typical applications of the HMMC-5023 include digital radio communications systems that operate within the 21.2 GHz to 23.6 GHz and 24.5 GHz to 26.5 GHz frequency bands. Moderate gain and low noise temperature make it ideally suited as a front-end gain stage.
-
Product
Signal Amplifier
9100
Amplifier
Model 9100 is a Single/Dual Channel, 2U, half-rack size, bench-top power amplifier designed for signal amplification. With unprecedented signal purity, Model 9100 amplifies signals from DC to over 500kHz. The unit has a fixed gain of x15 however the same amplifier is available with custom gain and no signal purity or performance degradation whatsoever.
-
Product
S2 Unicolor Digital Sensors
ULP-S2 SCC
LED Sensor
The Universal LightProbe S2 Unicolor Digital Sensor is pre-programmed to respond only to a specific color LED, including blue, green, yellow, orange, red, plus white. The Universal LightProbe S2 Unicolor Digital Sensor is designed for the simple ON/OFF test and color check of a single color LED, with a digital output, quickly determining PASS/FAIL status without further processing by Automatic Test Equipment. The Universal LightProbe S2 Unicolor Digital sensor provides the simplest and fastest interface to Automatic Test Equipment (ATE).Operating temperature range: 0oC to 70oCPower consumption: Operates between +5 and 28 volts, at 6mA max.; less than 4.75 volts is not recommendedVoltage protection: Withstands up to +40 volts, & reverse polarity to -18 voltsSignal Output Loads: 20 mA max. Non-inductive.Output Pins: 3 gold-plated standard wire-wrap pins (0.025 in. sq.)Sensor Size: 0.560 in. dia x 1.38 in. longOperating Temperature Range: 0hC to 70hCTypical response times: <10mS capture time; <65mS overall response timeFiber-Optic Probes: Can utilize any Universal LightProbe Fiber-Optic Probe
-
Product
High-Power InGaAs Optical Head
81626C
Optical Power Sensor
The new 81626C high-power optical head provides a 5 mm detector area and allows flexible placement of the remote optical power meter, which is then connected to the N7749C. The 81626C accepts parallel beams with up to 4 mm diameter, standard SM fiber and MM fiber with max. 100 μm core diameter, NA ≤ 0.3. A wide choice of adapters allows input from popular fiber connector types, bare fibers or open beams. The magnetic D-shaped adapters allow rapid removal and replacement without twisting attached fibers.
-
Product
50 MHz to 40 GHz USB Peak and Average Power Sensor
U2022XA
Power Sensor
Keysight U2020 X-series USB power sensors provides the peak and average power measurement capability of a power meter in a compact and portable form factor.
-
Product
Power Sensor and SNS Noise Source Cable (1.5m / 5 feet)
11730A
Power Sensor
The Keysight 11730 series power sensor cables are used with the 8480 and E-series power sensors (except the E9320 family of peak and average sensors). These cables are designed to reduce RFI effects on low power readings with an improved shielding design in the cable itself. Cables may be ordered individually or in pairs in any combination desired for single and dual-channel measurements.
-
Product
E-Series Average Power Sensor
E9301H
Power Sensor
Measure the average power of all modulation formats Wide dynamic range power measurements from -50 dBm to +30 dBm10 MHz to 6 GHz frequency coverage for Wireless Comms formatsLow SWR for reducing mismatch uncertainty Calibration factors, linearity and temperature compensation data stored in EEPROM Compatible with EPM (new N1913A/ 14A, E4418B/ 19B), EPM-P (E4416A/ 17A) and P-series (N1911A/ 12A) power meters
-
Product
E-Series Average Power Sensor
E9300B
Power Sensor
Measure the average power of all modulation formats Wide dynamic range power measurements from -30 dBm to +44 dBm Frequency range 10 MHz to 18 GHzLow SWR for reducing mismatch uncertainty Calibration factors, linearity and temperature compensation data stored in EEPROM Compatible with EPM (new N1913A/ 14A, E4418B/ 19B), EPM-P (E4416A/ 17A) and P-series (N1911A/ 12A) power meters
-
Product
Amplifier for the Frequency Range from 2 Hz to 50,000 Hz.s
Trig-Tek™ 203M
Amplifier
Versatile amplifier covers the frequency range from 2 Hz to 50,000 Hz.s and provides has three simultaneous outputs
-
Product
Germanium Optical Power Head
81623C
Optical Power Sensor
The new 81623C optical power head provides a 5 mm detector area and allows flexible placement of the remote optical power meter, which is then connected to the N7749C. The 81623C accepts parallel beams with up to 4 mm diameter, standard SM fiber and MM fiber with max. 100 μm core diameter, NA ≤ 0.3. A wide choice of adapters allows input from popular fiber connector types, bare fibers or open beams. The magnetic D-shaped adapters allow rapid removal and replacement without twisting attached fibers.
-
Product
System Amplifiers
N4985A
Amplifier
The Keysight Technologies N4985A series system amplifiers are high performance broadband amplifiers with excellent power and gain from 100 kHz to 50 GHz. The amplifiers are self-contained and plug into standard AC power sources.
-
Product
S2 Spectra Sensors
ULP-S2 WBI/V
LED Sensor
The ULP S2 Spectra Sensor tests for LED intensity, and for any color in the visual spectrum, plus white. The S2 Spectra Sensor is well-suited for the test of “boundary” color LEDs, as it can unambiguously and repeatedly distinguish between not only adjacent visual colors such as green and yellow, but it can determine different hues of the same color such as yellow and amber, regardless of LED intensity. Implemented in a unique and customizable 2-Part solution, the S2 Spectra Sensor is assembled with your choice of Fiber-Optic Probe, including for the test of densely-spaced LEDs, bright LEDs, dim or misaligned LEDs, right-angle LEDs, and more, including the popular “Trident” Fiber-Optic Probes to sequentially test 3 LEDs with a single Sensor.Operating temperature range: 0oC to 70oCPower consumption: Operates between +5 and 28 volts D.C., at 6mA max. Less than 4.75 volts is not recommendedVoltage protection: Withstands up to +40 volts, & reverse polarity to -18 voltsOutput Pins: 4 gold-plated standard wire-wrap pins (0.025 in. sq.)Output Loads: ‘Int.’& ‘Color’- 2Kohms min., 100pF max.Sensor Size: 0.560 in. dia x 1.38 in. long.Typical response time: Typical response time: <10mS capture time; <100mS overall response timefor color and intensity simultaneouslyFiber-Optic Probes: Can be paired with any Universal LightProbe Fiber-Optic Probe
-
Product
10 MHz to 50/53 GHz USB Wide Dynamic Range Average Power Sensor
U2055XA
Power Sensor
The Keysight U2055XA is a fast, accurate and wide dynamic range 10 MHz – 50/53 GHz USB average power sensor.
-
Product
10 MHz To 54 GHz LAN Thermal Vacuum Compliance Power Sensor
L2066XT
Power Sensor
Accurately measure any modulated signal with the Keysight Technologies, Inc. U/L2050/60 X-Series wide dynamic range power sensors. The USB/LAN connectivity models come with a wide dynamic range, covering -70 to +26 dBm. This sensor offers very accurate and repeatable power measurements for any modulated signal and comes with a super-fast measurement speed of 50,000 readings/sec, which enables higher manufacturing throughput. Users can also save time and reduce measurement uncertainty with the internal zero and calibration function. The U/L2050/60 X-Series is supported by the Keysight BenchVue software. BenchVue makes it easy to control your power meter to log data and visualize measurements in a wide array of display options without any programming. Simply connect the sensor to your PC installed BenchVue BV0007B Power Meter/Sensor Control and Analysis app to perform average power measurement and analysis.
-
Product
S2 Blinx Digital Sensors
ULP-S2 BLINX
LED Sensor
The Universal LightProbe S2 Blinx Digital is designed for the simple ON/OFF test of any color blinking or steady-state LED, for fast results with a digital output. The Universal LightProbe S2 Blinx Digital Sensors check the ON/OFF status of any color LED, whether stable or blinking/pulsed, up to a rate of 15 Hz, and provide a Logic “1” output (5 volts) only if the LED is “ON” and a Logic “0” if the LED is “OFF.”Operating temperature range: 0oC to 70oCPower consumption: Operates from +5, 12, 24 or 28 volts D.C., at 6mA max.Voltage protection: Withstands up to +40 volts, & reverse polarity to -18 voltsSignal Output Load: 20mA max. (Source/Sink). Non-inductiveOutput Pins: 3 gold-plated standard wire-wrap pins (0.025 in. sq.)Sensor Size: 0.560 in. dia x 1.38 in. longOperating Temperature Range: 0hC to 70hCTypical response times: <66mS, shorter for brighter LEDsFiber-Optic Probes: Wide Aperture Fiber-Optic Probe recomended
-
Product
Laser Sources and Amplifiers
Amplifier
We design and manufacture a range of tunable C-band and L-band telecom laser sources, customizable fixed-wavelength laser sources, broadband super luminescent (SLED) sources, swept laser sources, and Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA).
-
Product
InGaAs Optical Power Head
81624C
Optical Power Sensor
The new 81624C optical power head provides a 5 mm detector area and allows flexible placement of the remote optical power meter, which is then connected to the N7749C. The 81624C accepts parallel beams with up to 4 mm diameter, standard SM fiber and MM fiber with max. 100 μm core diameter, NA ≤ 0.3. A wide choice of adapters allows input from popular fiber connector types, bare fibers or open beams. The magnetic D-shaped adapters allow rapid removal and replacement without twisting attached fibers.
-
Product
Air Sensor
E1738A
Environmental Sensor
The Keysight E1738A environmental sensor measures air pressure, temperature and humidity. The sensor detects and automatically compensates for operating environment changes when used with the 5530 Laser Calibration System. The result is improved overall system accuracy.
-
Product
Thermocouple Power Sensors
N8481A
Power Sensor
N8480 Series Power Sensors are the replacement solutions for 8480 Series Power Sensors.
-
Product
Optical Contact POF Ext Ø 1mm For VPC RCV Mini Power 510104123
AN396
LED Sensor
Optical contact probe for sensing LEDs.
-
Product
Wideband Power Sensor, 50 MHz To 18 GHz
N1923A
Power Sensor
The Keysight N1923A peak power sensor provides peak, peak-to-average ratio, average power, rise time, fall time, maximum power, minimum power and statistical data of peak signals.
-
Product
Synchro Power Amplifiers
SPB
Amplifier
Computer Conversions Corporation
SPB Series: 25VA, 30VA and 100VA Reference Powered Wide-Band 60/400Hz. Models
-
Product
10 MHz to 53 GHz LAN Thermal Vacuum Compliance Power Sensor
L2065XT
Power Sensor
The Keysight L2065XT is a fast, accurate and wide dynamic range 10 MHz – 53 GHz LAN thermal vacuum compliance power sensor.
-
Product
10KHz@1-Axis Smart Vibration Sensor
WISE-2460
Vibration Sensor
RS-485 Serial communication through Modbus/RTU protocols10KHz@1-axis frequency detection rangeVelocity RMS, acceleration RMS, acceleration Peak, displacement, several measurement vibration dataISO 10816 and ISO 20816 compliantSupports wide temperature -20 ~ 105°CIP68 enclosure design
-
Product
InfiniiMax II Series Probe Amplifier, 12 GHz
1169B
Amplifier
Provides a large common mode range and a large offset range for measuring differential and single-ended signals.
-
Product
E-Series Average Power Sensor
E9301A
Power Sensor
Measure the average power of all modulation formats Wide dynamic range (-60 dBm to +20 dBm) and frequency range 10 MHz to 6 GHzHigh maximum power specification Low SWR for reducing mismatch uncertainty Calibration factors linearity and temperative compensation data stored in EEPROM Fast measurement speeds (up to 400 readings per second with the Keysight E4416A)Compatible with EPM (new N1913A/ 14A, E4418B/ 19B), EPM-P (E4416A/ 17A) and P-series (N1911A/ 12A) power meters





























