Network Time Protocol
synchronizes clocks between computers via a packet switched net.
-
Product
Keysight Streamline Series USB Vector Network Analyzer, 14 GHz
P9373A
Vector Network Analyzer
Compact, faceless, USB vector network analyzer (VNA). Affordable full two-port VNA which dramatically reduces your size of test. Up to 14 GHz.
-
Product
PCIe 6.0 Protocol Exerciser
P5573A
Protocol Exerciser
Keysight P5573A PCIe 6.0 Protocol Exerciser gives the flexibility in providing realistic traffic to devices under test and also able to emulate as a complex host system
-
Product
PNA-X Microwave Network Analyzer, 26.5 GHz
N5242B
Network Analyzer
Simplify your test stations by replacing racks and stacks of equipment Increase productivity with the most integrated and flexible single-connection microwave test engine Reduce test time with the world's widest range of single-connection measurement applications Accurately test linear and nonlinear device characterization using advanced error correction Accelerate insight into component behavior using a multi-touch display and intuitive user interface Every spec verified, adjustments included Lock in support & peak performance from the start
-
Product
COM Express Type 7 10GBASE-T Network Adapter Card
CEI-2x10GBASE-T
Network Interface Controller
- Support up to two 10GbE BASE-T interfaces- Marvell AQR113C inside- COM.0 R3.1 Type 7 compliant- Dedicated for Express-VR7
-
Product
Streamline Vector Network Analyzer, 9 KHz To 14 GHz, 2-port
P5003B
Vector Network Analyzer
Compact, faceless, vector network analyzer (VNA). Flexible two-port VNA dramatically reduces your size of test. Up to 14 GHz.
-
Product
Vector Network Analyzer
ZVL
Vector Network Analyzer
The R&S®ZVL is a compact, cost-efficient, powerful and portable network analyzer. It is ideal for use in development, production, and service. It is the only instrument to combine the functions of a network analyzer, spectrum analyzer, and power meter in a single box, making you much more efficient.
-
Product
PXI Vector Network Analyzer, 9 KHz To 20 GHz
M9804A
Vector Network Analyzer
Full 2/4/6/ port VNA on a PXI module with flexible applications
-
Product
PXIe Vector Network Analyzer, 100 kHz to 53 GHz
M9808A
Vector Network Analyzer
Full 2 port VNA on a PXI module with flexible applications.
-
Product
4 Ports 1GbE RJ-45 Module
NMC-0121
Network Mezzanine Card
Ideal for network segmentation applications and inline security monitoring. 1x Intel® i350_AM4, 1 x PCIe x4, Gen2.
-
Product
Vector Network Analyzers
ZND
Vector Network Analyzer
The R&S®ZND network analyzer performs unidirectional measurements up to 4.5 GHz in the base model. It can be expanded to perform bidirectional measurements and the frequency range can be extended to 8.5 GHz. The large R&S®ZND touchscreen is easy to operate making it ideal for S-parameter measurements, even when many diagrams are needed. Time domain measurements can also be added for even more functions.
-
Product
PXIe Network Analyzer Direct Access Receiver
M9377A
Vector Network Analyzer
The M9377A is one port PXIe Vector Network Analyzer direct access receiver which is used in the M9485A PXIe Multiport Vector Network Analyzer
-
Product
PXIe Vector Network Analyzer, 9 kHz to 4.5 GHz
M9800A
Vector Network Analyzer
Full 2/4/6/ port VNA on a PXI module with flexible applications.
-
Product
FieldFox Handheld Microwave Vector Network Analyzer
N9925A
Vector Network Analyzer
9 GHz max frequency Carry the world's most integrated handheld T/R VNA analyzer Expand your measurement flexibility with optional 2-port VNA, time-domain, vector voltmeter, cable and antenna analyzer and more Save time by simultaneously measuring all four S-parameters with a single connection Perform accurate testing with QuickCal, full 2-port unknown thru Cal, TRL Easily measure average and pulse power with a USB power sensor
-
Product
2U Rackmount Network Appliance Platform Based On Intel® Xeon® E3 Series And 6th/7th Generation Intel® Core™i7/i5/i3 Processors
FWA-4130
Network Appliance
Intel® Xeon® E3 Series and 6th/ 7th Generation, Intel® Core™i7/ i5/ i3 Processors4 x DDR4 2133/ 2400MHz ECC UDIMMs, up to 64GB4 x Advantech network module expansions1 x PCIe x8 slot on rear, supports FH/HL add-on cards1 x mSATA slot, 2 x 3.5" HDD bay, CF slot (optional)IPMI2.0 compliant remote management (optional)
-
Product
Time Sensitive Networking Evaluation-Kit
-
The evaluation kit offers developers the possibility to test and evaluate Ethernet TSN for their own applications. It consists of either a Smartzync board (Xilinx) or a Netleap board (Intel/Altera) with an optionally implemented IPMS TSN-IP core for endpoint applications (TSN-EP), switched endpoint applications (TSN-SE) or switch applications (TSN- SW). Linux drivers with application examples, as well as RTOS test applications and TSN network configuration examples are also available.
-
Product
PCIe Exerciser & PCIe LTSSM Exerciser with L1 Substate Analysis
U4305B
Protocol Exerciser
Supports 2.5 GT/s (Gen1), 5.0 GT/s (Gen2) and 8.0 GT/s (Gen3) speeds Link width support x1 through x16 lanes Standard PCIe half-size card form factor to fit into most platforms Emulate Root Complex (RC) or Add-In-Card (AIC)
-
Product
PXIe Vector Network Analyzer, 10 MHz To 44 GHz
M9837A
Vector Network Analyzer
The M9837A PXI network analyzer (VNA) offers unrivaled performance for testing multiport, multisite, multi-DUT modulated signal measurement from 10 MHz to 44 GHz.
-
Product
PXIe Multiport Vector Network Analyzer, 1 MHz to 9 GHz
M9485A
Vector Network Analyzer
1 MHz to 9 GHzUp to 12-ports in one chassis, 24-ports in two chassis Various applications - full N-port cal, FOM, Pulse, time-domain, noise figure and gain compression analysis capability Improve accuracy, yield & margins with the best PXI VNA speed, dynamic range, trace noise and stability Improve throughput with fast cycle time: 5 msec at 201 points, 2-port calVarious configuration with standard test set and configurable test set
-
Product
Streamline USB Vector Network Analyzer, 9 GHz
P5022A
Vector Network Analyzer
Compact, faceless, USB vector network analyzer (VNA). Flexible four or six port VNA which dramatically reduces your size of test. Up to 9 GHz.
-
Product
Streamline Vector Network Analyzer, 100 KHz To 32 GHz, 2-port
P5006B
Vector Network Analyzer
Compact, faceless, vector network analyzer (VNA). Flexible two-port VNA dramatically reduces your size of test. Up to 32 GHz.
-
Product
PNA-L Microwave Network Analyzer
N5235B
Network Analyzer
Perform basic analysis of passive components and simple active devices Measure S-parameters with good accuracy up to50 GHz in cost-sensitive applications Get the world's best price-to-performance ratio for microwave manufacturing Configure an economical solution for signal-integrity measurements and materials characterization Accelerate insight into component behavior using a multi-touch display and intuitive user interface Every spec verified, adjustments included Lock in support & peak performance from the start
-
Product
PXI Vector Network Analyzer, 300 KHz To 4 GHz
M9370A
Vector Network Analyzer
The Keysight M9370A PXIe vector network analyzer is a full two-port VNA that fits in just one slot. It can function as a two-port VNA, or with multiple modules can be configured for multiport or multi-site measurements.
-
Product
2 Port 100GbE Fiber Bypass Network Mezzanine Card
NMC-6004FBD
Network Mezzanine Card
1 x NVIDIA Connect X-6, 2 ports 100GBase-SR4. PCIe x 16, Gen 4, CE/FCC, RoHS compliant.
-
Product
Network Analyzer N-Port Calibrated Measurements
S93551B
Network Analyzer
The S93551B adds a multiport analyzer mode that enables full N-port error correction and measurement capabilities using an external test set.
-
Product
Streamline USB Vector Network Analyzer, 9 GHz
P5002A
Vector Network Analyzer
Compact, faceless, USB vector network analyzer (VNA). Flexible two-port VNA which dramatically reduces your size of test. Up to 9 GHz.
-
Product
Network Protocol Analyzer
Wireshark
-
Wireshark is the world''s foremost network protocol analyzer. It lets you see what''s happening on your network at a microscopic level. It is the de facto (and often de jure) standard across many industries and educational institutions. Deep inspection of hundreds of protocols, with more being added all the time. Live capture and offline analysis. Standard three-pane packet browser. Multi-platform: Runs on Windows, Linux, macOS, Solaris, FreeBSD, NetBSD, and many others. Captured network data can be browsed via a GUI, or via the TTY-mode TShark utility.
-
Product
Streamline Vector Network Analyzer, 9 KHz To 14 GHz, 2-port
P9373B
Vector Network Analyzer
Compact, faceless, vector network analyzer (VNA). Affordable full two-port VNA which dramatically reduces your size of test. Up to 14 GHz.
-
Product
PXIe Vector Network Analyzer, 300 kHz to 6.5 GHz
M9371A
Vector Network Analyzer
Pay for only the frequency range you need with a choice of six frequency ranges up to 26.5 GHz Improve accuracy, yield and margins with the best PXI VNA speed, dynamic range, trace noise and stability Add functionality to your test system with a full 2-port VNA that fits in a single PXI slot Address your multiport applications needs by cascading multiple models Increase throughput and lower costs by adding modules in a multi-site configuration
-
Product
Streamline USB Vector Network Analyzer, 6.5 GHz
P5021A
Vector Network Analyzer
Compact, faceless, USB vector network analyzer (VNA). Flexible four or six port VNA which dramatically reduces your size of test. Up to 6.5 GHz.
-
Product
PXI Vector Signal Analyzer
Vector Network Analyzer
Keysight's PXIe vector signal analyzers are ideal for design validation and manufacturing applications that require fast, high quality measurements where quality control, product conformance and test optimization are essential. With a small footprint, speed, scalability repeatability, and the flexibility to configure a solution with a shared processor, frame/chassis, display, and interface, PXIe vector signal analyzers provide the building blocks for your single or multi-channel modular test solution.





























