OTDR - aka Optical Time Domain Reflectometers

Sponsor Your Catalog
  • ST3203 - Cute OTDR Normal 0 7.8 磅 0 2 false false false MicrosoftInternetExplorer4 Ⅰ. Overview ST3203 CuteOTDR combines the industry's leading OTDR technology with visible laser source in one hand-held unit.
    Shandong Senter Electronic
  • MTT - Micro OTDR Module - Optical Time Domain Reflectometer The Micro OTDR Module is an affordable solution for verifying fiber networks during the construction phase and troubleshooting problems during the maintenance phase. It locates fiber breaks, identifies faults, estimates fiber attenuation, and verifies back reflection. The Micro OTDR Module has three key advantages: portability, modularity, and affordability.
    Sunrise Telecom
  • ST3200 - OTDR Ⅰ. OverviewST3200 OTDR (Optical Time Domain Reflectometer) is an intelligent optical fiber communication tester. This tester is easy to use and portable, which has a 3.5-inch color LCD touching screen.
    Shandong Senter Electronic
  • AQ1200 - MFT-OTDR OPTICAL TIME DOMAIN REFLECTOMETER Designed for field operations with a 5.7" screen, yet weighing under 2.2lbs / 1kg, the AQ1200 provides power and flexibility in a small size. Includes USB ports for data storage, remote control and a fiber inspection probe with optional built in OLTS function (light source and power meter), PING test function, and visual fault locator. Equipped with single mode 1310 nm and 1550 nm for common applications including FTTH, enterprises and data centers.
    Yokogawa Meters &
  • AXS-100 - :EXFO Handheld OTDR Series Powerful handheld units combining OTDR and power meter functionalities, optimized for FTTx PON certification and troubleshooting, as well as for premises network testing.
    Wuhan Sunma Technologies
  • AQ7275 - OTDR Features:The AQ7275 is one of the best selling OTDRs in the world. Model lineup has been expanded to a total of 9 models to choose from with a dynamic range of up to 45dB . Wavelength capability spans from 850nm (MMF) to 1650nm (SMF). An impressive 0.8m event dead zone makes this model an excellent choice for FTTH and metro, core networks.
    Techwin(China) Industry
  • AF-uOR-200F - OTDR The 200 Series line of OTDR's are designed for Single Mode Applications. We are pleased to announce the introduction of a new FTTH version to our 200 series line. The AF-uOR-210 1310/1550/1625nm unit is the latest addition to this ever expanding line.
    Advanced Fiber Solutions
  • AF-uOR-201 - OTDR The 200 Series line of OTDR's are designed for Single Mode Applications. We are pleased to announce the introduction of a new FTTH version to our 200 series line. The AF-uOR-210 1310/1550/1625nm unit is the latest addition to this ever expanding line.
    Advanced Fiber Solutions
  • CMA5000a OTDR - Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Application The CMA5000a Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) application aids in increasing revenue through accurate fiber characterization by providing:

    * Ultra-fast dynamic range acquisition reduces testing time and expense
    * Dedicated testing modes simplify operation for all users
    * Power meter, light source and visual fault locator options
    * Up to 256,000 data points for unparalleled trace resolution
    * A variety of wavelengths and dynamic ranges for all applications
    * SCPI command support for remote operation or automated testing routines
    Anritsu
  • GAMMA LITE - OTDR Ethernet Analyzer VFL, Ethernet analyzer, USB, memory card 1 GB
    Svpribor
  • OVXQUADLTS - FIS Advance Fiber Optic Quad OTDR Dynamic Range - 32 dB
    • One Button Testing
    • Loss Test Set and VFL
    • Short Dead Zone
    • Video Inspection Capability
    • Onboard Memory for 1,000 Traces
    • USB Flash Drive Port and Mini USB Port
    • Trace Overlay Capability
    Fiber Instrument
  • DVP-321 - Smart Portable OTDR High definition LCD display ? PAS technology ? Core or cladding alignment ? Double heaters,30 Sec. tube-heat time
    NanJing DVP OE TECH
  • FTB-7500E - Long-Haul OTDR Optimized for C+L-band testing, the FTB-7500 characterizes closely spaced events with an impressive 3 m dead zone. Offers a sampling resolution of down to 8 cm and 52 000 sampling points for higher trace resolution.
    EXFO
  • TLD2405series - OTDR TLD2405series of handheld Optical Time Domain Reflector (OTDR) is a high performance, cost-effective optical network analysis tester, with the feature of lightweight, easy to use,high intelligence and having a hotkey for automatic rapid testing.TLD2405Series handhold OTDR is small, powerful and portable. It is battery powered. 3.5 Inch TFT-LCD can meet the needs of high luminance environment and night. TLD2405OTDR has simple and friendly graphical user interface. Touch screen panel and keyboard button can meet different operator’s habits. Hotkey for rapid testing, and just press the hotkey you can obtain the required operational test results. TLD2405series OTDR provides three power saving modes, Close the LCD screen,equipment sleep and power-off,for users to select according different applications, to ensure that the equipment to achieve a longer working hours.
    Shenzhen Tellid Communication
  • OT4000 - Portable OTDR Tester The CA OPTRONICS CARY-OT4000 series portable optical time domain reflectometry (OTDR) is the latest FTTx optical fiber cable-based test instrument. It has light weight, elegant appearance, small size, easiness of installation and maintenance, high-capacity built-in battery. It provides multiple built-in test wavelengths and optical testing functions like visual fault locator (VFL). As a new product specially designed for FFTx network testing, it provides site technicians with the highest performance and upgrade services.
    UC Instruments
  • MTS-6000 - New Palm OTDR Series The MTS-6000 is a compact and lightweight test platform designed for the installation and maintenance of fiber networks. It offers field service technicians the highest levels of performance and upgradeability on the market. Modular in design, the MTS-6000 offers an extensive portfolio of test functionality, with over 40 different fiber modules supporting a wide range of applications, and is a single source for future fiber and photonic testing needs. Highlights
    Wuhan Sunma Technologies
  • IIT-6000 - Multifunctional Compact OTDR Rugged (metal) and compact high-end OTDR. High Dynamic Range models (up to 43dB) are available in this body. Wide and super contrast LCD (from PSP) for convenient trace analysis right in the field. Beginers mode with fully automated trace diagnostic . One button setup and events detection.
    AGIZER
  • AV6416 - Palm OTDR AV6416 High Performance, Compact, Palm OTDR. 28/26/24dB high dynamic range(1310nm/1550nm/1490nm). AV6416 Palm-OTDR is new Optical Time Domain Reflectometer with integrated VFL(visual fault locator). AV6416 Palm-OTDR feature handheld, compact, lightweight, long battery life and easy-to-use. It supports auto test, manual averaging, manual real time test mode. Besides, the AV6416 Palm-OTDR can save and transfer the measurement data to PC. The AV6416 Palm-OTDR has become the indispensable and ideal tools for fiber.
    First Strike Meters
  • OV1000 - Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Corning Cable Systems OV-1000 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) provides testing flexibility by combining a rugged platform with field-interchangeable multimode, single-mode and advanced testing modules. All OTDR modules can be used as continuous wave (CW) light sources.
    Corning Cable Systems
  • PROLITE-50 - Micro OTDR Hand-held, compact, lightweight, easy-to-use & intelligent tools for optical fibre network.
    PROMAX Electronica
  • TW3100 - OTDR w/ Automatic Measurement Mode Features:Automatic Measurement Mode: Only by selecting the measurement wavelength, the measurement parameters are automatically set, and the trace data is automatically saved and automatically analyzed. Multi-wavelength Measurement Mode: In the parameter setting, the wavelength can be automatically switched into the multi-wavelength measurement mode. Under this mode, the analysis can be achieved on the attenuation state of the same fiber section under different wavelengths.
    Techwin(China) Industry
  • FIS Firecat - Single Wavelength OTDR # Dynamic Range - 23db
    # Lowest Cost OTDR in the Industry
    # Easy Operation with ‘Soft Key Menus
    # Small, Lightweight and Rugged
    # Interchangeable Adapters
    # Event Table and Auto-Test Modes
    # USB Data Transfer
    # Backlight Keypad and Screen for Easy Use in Dim Lighting Conditions
    Fiber Instrument
  • OFL 200 - Single-Mode OTDR The OFL 200 OTDR sets new standards for size, weight, ease-of-use, and value in a telco/broadband OTDR. Smaller than many optical loss test sets, the OFL 200 has the range, features, and price to make it the perfect OTDR for outside plant crews installing and maintaining optical fiber cables in broadband, metro, access, and FTTH networks.
    Digital Lightwave
  • OFL-280 - Handheld FTTx OTDR The Noyes OFL280 from AFL Telecommunications is a single-mode OTDR offered in two FTTx-optimized models. The 慽nstallation and repair?model can operate at three wavelengths (1310/1550/1625 nm) on dark fibers but automatically switches to a filtered, 1625 nm only mode if a live fiber is detected.
    Wuhan Sunma Technologies

Results 1 - 24 of 178

OTDR - OTDRs characterize the integrity of optical fibers by measuring the impedance of applied light pulses.