Filter Results By:

Products

Applications

Manufacturers

Showing product results. 5386 - 5400 of 5517 products found.

  • H.V. Proving Unit (DCV)

    2713 PU - Standard Electric Works Co., Ltd

    ● Designed to proof: -Phasing sticks. -High voltage detectors (contact type only, not to be used with non contact proximity detectors.) -High voltage and voltage testers.● Battery operated.● Led indicates when power is “ON”.● Small and hand-held.● Quick connection with normal 4mm test leads.

  • Insulation Resistance Measurement

    MD 5060x - Scope T&M Pvt, Ltd.

    The Megabras MD-5060x is a smart, microprocessor-controlled, 5kV insulation tester and analyzer. Besides the conventional measurement of insulation resistances up to 5 TW, its advanced features allow to automatically measure both the Polarization Index and Dielectric Absorption Index, thus significantly simplifying testing of transformers.

  • Shield Box

    Anritsu Corporation

    Anritsu's Service Testers and accessories enable OEM aftermarket service and authorized repair centers to troubleshoot and repair mobile phones and data devices quickly and economically. A full range of accessories are available including shield boxes and automation software to provide scalable test capability to the industry.

  • Analog & Digital Mixed Signal IC test System

    QT-8000 Series - PowerTECH Co,Ltd.

    Tester is applicable to regularDC/AC parameter testing and IC device performance testing. Main application: Power Management; Digital Consumer Products; Communication& Interface; Automotive; Energy Conservation electronics; Standard Linear Circuit; Memory; CPU Chips; Special Customized IC and Wafer Test.

  • Digital Electrical Network Analyzer

    2126 NA - Standard Electric Works Co., Ltd

    ● Microprocessor-controlled.● Built-in earth tester.● Built-in loop/psc tester. 0.03-2000Ω (software ctrl).● Built-in voltmeter.● Built-in wiring checker.● One push button smart control.● Display L-N and L-E voltages. 50 to 280Vac (sine).● Display line path impedance. 0.01-2000Ω (software ctrl).● Display earth path impedance. 0.01-2000Ω (software ctrl).● Display neutral path impedance. 0.01-2000Ω (software ctrl).● Display psc line to neutral. 6kA@230Vac supply.● Display psc line to earth. 6kA@230Vac supply.● Re-scroll through previous results.● Bat. ok/low battery indicator.● Auto off function.● Color-coded test leads.● Rugged case.● Ultra low power consumption.

  • Digital Electrical Network Analyzer

    2726 NA - Standard Electric Works Co., Ltd

    ● Microprocessor-controlled.● Built-in earth tester.● Built-in loop/psc tester. 0.03-2000Ω (software ctrl).● Built-in voltmeter.● Built-in wiring checker.● One push button smart control.● Display L-N and L-E voltages. 50 to 280Vac (sine).● Display line path impedance. 0.01-2000Ω (software ctrl).● Display earth path impedance. 0.01-2000Ω (software ctrl).● Display neutral path impedance. 0.01-2000Ω (software ctrl).● Display psc line to neutral. 6kA@230Vac supply.● Display psc line to earth. 6kA@230Vac supply.● Re-scroll through previous results.● Bat. ok/low battery indicator.● Auto-off function.● Color coded test leads.● Rugged Case.● Ultra low power consumption.

  • Cable Scanner

    MI 2014 - Metrel d.d.

    Cable Scanner is easy to use LAN tester with wide variety of functions for fault finding and troubleshooting on IT cabling connections. TDR facility with adjustable NVP allows determination of distance to the fault or cable length measurement. Acoustic generator combined with a receiver enables pair determination in multi-pair cables.

  • Fiber Optic Loopback MTP

    Anfkom International Co.,Limited

    Anfkom can provide single mode and multimode MTP MPO fiber optic loopbacks. MTP/APC Singlemode loopbacks, and MTP/UPC Multimode loopbacks using high quality US Conec MTP connectors for the highest quality polish and lowest insertion loss. All fiber modes including 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125. Our MPO MTP loopbacks in standard configurations such as for QSFP modules for a QSFP MTP loopback tester. Custom MPO MTP loopbacks are also available for any configuration. Call or e-mail us about custom MTP MPO loopbacks- we can make any custom configuration you need for your custom MTP loopback needs.

  • Fineliner

    MicroContact AG

    The parallel tester Fineliner enables two-sided contact with fne structures. Withvisual detection of both substrate sides and corresponding adapter position correction≥ 300μm test points can be contacted. The rigid needle adapter with a pitch of ≥ 400μmalso allows a high contact density. This results in a large test depth on the substrate.The integrated DMC reader ensures a correct test result assignment. Multiple PCB canbe tested step by step through in the X-direction of the Fineliner, further eliminatingsubstrate tolerances in the X-direction, and enabling more cost-effective adapters andmeasurement techniques. A quick-release system with identifable replacement kitsensures safe and quick retooling.The measuring technology can be defned customer-specifcally. There are 2040 pyloninterface points per side.

  • Flightline Pilot Static Test Set

    ADTS-3350 Series - TestVonics, Inc.

    TestVonics™ ADTS-3350 Series Test Set is a portable, high precision, dual channel pitot static test system. This tester is designed to calibrate, test and troubleshoot air data instrumentation and aircraft pitot-static systems. The test set has been designed with functional and reliability features highly suited to withstand the harsh environmental and demanding conditions of the flight line environment, especially for military end users. The test set is designed for testing a wide range of commercial and military aircraft flight control systems, both rotary and fixed wing. The ADTS-3350 Series accuracy complies with standards for RVSM and is designed to replace the TTU-205 and other legacy test sets.

  • Moisture analyzer

    MOIST-41 - MRC ltd.

    Max Sample 18 samples (Inherent moisture)9 samples (total mo moisture)Sample Weight (0.9-1.1)g for moisture content on airdried basis; (10-12)g for total moistureFurnace Temperature 105C t0 110CTemp. Control Precision 3CAnalysis Time (20-40)minPower Requirement 220V(-15%-10%), 50HzMax Power 1.5kwSize / Net weight 542x506x564mm / 53kgStandard Layout Moisture Tester / Lenovo PC(Desktop) / PrinterISO117722 Solid mineral fuels Hard coal Determination ofmoisture in the general analysis test sample by drying innitrogen ASTM D5142-09 Standard Test Method forProximate Analysis of the Analysis Sample of CoalGB/T212-2008 Standard

  • Rail Wheel Testing Using Phased Array System

    ECHOMAC® PA Wheel Tester - Magnetic Analysis Corp

    MAC introduces two versions of Rail Wheel Testers using ECHOMAC® PA platform based on customer requirements. One is a semi-automated solution using local immersion technique. Used for tread inspection of new and/or reprofiled wheels. This solution meets or exceeds EN13262, ISO5948 or AAR M-107/M-208 standards for tread inspection. The second solution is a fully automated immersion tank. Performs tread and face inspection of rail wheels using two phased array probes simultaneously. This solution meets or exceeds EN13262, ISO5948 or AAR M-107/M-208 standards for tread and face inspection, while monitoring the backwall on the face side per EN 13262.

  • Relay Buddy PRO Test Kit

    191 - Electronic Specialties Inc.

    Relay Buddy is a quick go / no-go tester for the most common automotive relays. With the included adapters, Relay Buddy now tests 5 different relay types and also tests shielded relays. Relay Buddy provides you with an indication of the general health and functioning of the relay switch contacts and coil. It will check the control side of the relay by applying a signal to the relay coil while it checks for proper functioning of the relay contacts. Relay Buddy operates the relay several times during each test session as it watches for consistency in every cycle. Relay Buddy will fail the relay and light the RED LED if any one of the cycles proves unsuccessful during the test session.

  • UDP Test Tool, Flood Generator, VoIP Readiness Test Tool

    StarTrinity.com

    The Multiprotocol Network Tester is a freeware, open source tool which enables you to measure quality of your IP network. It can also be used to generate UDP flood or to simulate UDP DoS attack. SIP call is usually established using a SIP session with a bidirectional RTP stream. SIP and RTP protocols are based on UDP transport protocol. UDP uses a simple transmission model without implicit reliability, ordering and data integrity. Each single UDP packet is transferred independently. The quality of a SIP call depends on delays and loss of IP packets in a network. Long delays lead to large RTP jitter and bad sound quality of a SIP call.

  • 20MHz Dual Trace Oscilloscope cum Trainer with Built-in DMM

    Model 3303TM - Aplab Limited

    - Component Tester / Comparator for On Board Testing- Built-in 3 & ½ Digit Multimeter for Easy Testing- 1mV/div Sensitivity for Both the Channel- EHT Generation by DC-DC Converter- PCB Foils Printing on Component Side for Easy Traceability- Facility to Create Fault through Jumpers and Well Spaced Components for Changeability and Better Understanding of Circuit Functions- Separate Colors for Individual Sections and Circuits for Easy Identification- Ample Test Points for Verifying Circuits Conditions- Circuit Diagram and Circuit Layouts on Separate Sheets for Section wise Easy Understanding- Various Illustrated Experiments with Oscilloscope provided in the Exhaustive Training Literature- Full Fledged 20MHz Bandwidth on Both the Channels

Get Help