Filter Results By:

Products

Applications

Manufacturers

Loopbacks

connect input to ouput to test I/O loop.


Showing recent results 46 - 52 of 52 products found.

  • COAX & LAN Cable Mapper PRO

    PK-801 Multiple 10-Way PRO - Pansco, Ltd

    The multiple 10-way PRO combines the functions of a 10-way COAX cable mapper and LAN cables identifier that enables identification of a group of improperly labeled patch cables quickly and effortlessly. It also built-in 2 selectable Net/Tel tones for tracing active Ethernet cables even when connected at a switch or Router and locating live phone line systems. This unit also with the capability to do cable/wires loopback and remote continuity testing and voltage detection and warning on F connector, and auto power off function as well as over voltage protection up to 60VAC in a single unit. It provides 2 different ways of Net Tone and HUB blink (optional) feature to trace and work on a live network. It no needs disconnection cable from switch or server and speed up port identification.

  • LANTRACKER

    PH-100/120 - Pansco, Ltd

    The Lantracker is a network tester, pin-by-pin cable tester, and tone generator all in one. As a network tester, it detects whether a network is active or inactive and displays network speed (10/100/1000 Mbps) in either case. It also flashes the network hub or NIC’s port light corresponding to the cable it is connected to, to show the cable’s port number. As a cable tester, it performs loop-back or remote tests of network, data, voice, and coaxial cables, displaying the results on a pin-by-pin LED display which moves from pin to pin automatically or manually. The Lantracker can be used to test cable or shield integrity, testing network function and speed, and tracing cable using its tone generator function (tone probe not included). Includes an adaptor for testing coaxial-F cable. Uses 1 9V battery.

  • Fiber optic LC patch cord

    Fiberyo Technologies Limited

    LC patch cord, The standard fiber optic cable assemblies, with simplex, duplex patch cords and standard pigtails. Furthermore, Fiberyo offers the broadest choice of multi-fiber cable assembly solution, they are including Multi-fiber( Breakout), Fan-out, MPO&MPT, 10G OM3, 10G OM4, armored, waterproof fiber optic cable assemblies, as well as the master jumper (Measurement and Reference jumper), LC uniboot, loopback jumper. All patch cords and pigtails provided by Fiberyo, they are guaranteed to meet our specifications and industry standard. The special requests on test reports or other specification are available for the choices.

  • Fiber Optic MU Patch Cords

    Fiberyo Technologies Limited

    MU patch cord, The standard fiber optic cable assemblies, with simplex, duplex patch cords and standard pigtails. Furthermore, Fiberyo offers the broadest choice of multi-fiber cable assembly solution, they are including Multi-fiber( Breakout), Fan-out, MPO&MPT, 10G OM3, 10G OM4, armored, waterproof fiber optic cable assemblies, as well as the master jumper (Measurement and Reference jumper), LC uniboot, loopback jumper. All patch cords and pigtails provided by Fiberyo, they are guaranteed to meet our specifications and industry standard. The special requests on test reports or other specification are available for the choices.

  • Fiber Optic ST Patch Cords

    Fiberyo Technologies Limited

    ST patch cord, The standard fiber optic cable assemblies, with simplex, duplex patch cords and standard pigtails. Furthermore, Fiberyo offers the broadest choice of multi-fiber cable assembly solution, they are including Multi-fiber( Breakout), Fan-out, MPO&MPT, 10G OM3, 10G OM4, armored, waterproof fiber optic cable assemblies, as well as the master jumper (Measurement and Reference jumper), LC uniboot, loopback jumper. All patch cords and pigtails provided by Fiberyo, they are guaranteed to meet our specifications and industry standard. The special requests on test reports or other specification are available for the choices.

  • Fiber Optic FC Patch cord

    Fiberyo Technologies Limited

    FC patch cord, The standard fiber optic cable assemblies, with simplex, duplex patch cords and standard pigtails. Furthermore, Fiberyo offers the broadest choice of multi-fiber cable assembly solution, they are including Multi-fiber( Breakout), Fan-out, MPO&MPT, 10G OM3, 10G OM4, armored, waterproof fiber optic cable assemblies, as well as the master jumper (Measurement and Reference jumper), LC uniboot, loopback jumper. All patch cords and pigtails provided by Fiberyo, they are guaranteed to meet our specifications and industry standard. The special requests on test reports or other specification are available for the choices.

  • Serial & TCP/IP Software

    CommFront Communications

    A data network does not consist only of hardware products; there are different types of software and protocols, and to make things even more complicated, many manufacturers have incorporated proprietary protocols for their devices. Integrating different devices and protocols within a data network is always the most challenging task for system integrators, firmware / software developers, and site engineers. With our powerful 232Anlayzer tools, controlling, monitoring, and debugging serial devices and high-level protocols have never been easier. The applications for our 232Analyzer tools range from the simplest loopback tests for both devices and serial data networks, to complicated protocol analysis and to sophisticated firmware and GUI software development. CommFront’s Serial-TCP software product (freeware) offers another ideal solution for merging serial communication protocols with modern TCP/IP communication, yielding benefits such as widely available infrastructures and greater distance, reliability, and speed.