Filter Results By:

Products

Applications

Manufacturers

Light

Visible spectrum of electromagnetic radiation from 400nm to 700nm.

See Also: Illumination, Lighting, Lightning, Lightwave, Daylight, Luminescence


Showing recent results 1801 - 1815 of 1974 products found.

  • Laser Particle Size Analyzer

    DRK6060 - Shandong Drick Instruments Co., Ltd.

    1.Test range:0.05~800mic2.Accuracy error:〈±1%(national standard substancesD50) Repetitive deviation:〈±1%(national standard substancesD50) Electrical requirements:AC 220±10V,50Hz, 200W Dimension:1000×330×320mm Weight:38KG3.Light source:by using He-Ne laser gas source,a wavelength of 0.6328 microns, the service life of more than 25000 hours.

  • Hardness Testers

    MH600 - Dandong Flaw Detector Equipment Co., Ltd.

    hardness IP65 protection, can effectively prevent oil, dust and other corrosion in harsh fie d environments; with color LCD display, it. can also display clear testing results in dim light and strong sun light environment which greatly enhance the visual experience; special multi- point calibration function for convert. curve to reduce errors;it can automatically identify the measuring direction when testing, automatically alarm when out of range, to meet the inspection requirements with high precision and multi-angle material collected and support free conversion between hardness scale, Ow power consumption design by two AA batteries, support multiple languages, it is widely used in metal processing and manufacturing, special equipment or permanent component failure analysis in service, inspection and other fields, Particularly suitable for large non-removable part of the site hardness testing. It is necessary professional precision instrument to improve the pass rate of production and cost savings

  • PXI Optical-to-Electrical Converter

    CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 / 786553-01 - NI

    PXIe, 2-Channel, 25 GHz PXI Optical to Electrical Converter—The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 provides two AC-coupled photoreceivers that convert light with wavelengths from 950 nm to 1,650 nm into electricity at speeds up to 25 GHz. It offers single-mode fiber and SC/PC, FC/PC, SC/APC, or FC/APC connectors. The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 is ideal for reliable testing in manufacturing or research and development environments.

  • PXI Optical-to-Electrical Converter

    CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 / 786550-01 - NI

    PXIe, 2-Channel, 25 GHz PXI Optical to Electrical Converter—The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 provides two AC-coupled photoreceivers that convert light with wavelengths from 950 nm to 1,650 nm into electricity at speeds up to 25 GHz. It offers single-mode fiber and SC/PC, FC/PC, SC/APC, or FC/APC connectors. The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 is ideal for reliable testing in manufacturing or research and development environments.

  • PXI Optical-to-Electrical Converter

    CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 / 786562-01 - NI

    PXIe, 1-Channel, 25 GHz PXI Optical to Electrical Converter—The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 provides one AC-coupled photoreceiver that converts light with wavelengths from 950 nm to 1,650 nm into electricity at speeds up to 25 GHz. It offers single-mode fiber and SC/PC, FC/PC, SC/APC, or FC/APC connectors. The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 is ideal for reliable testing in manufacturing or research and development environments.

  • PXI Optical-to-Electrical Converter

    CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 / 786564-01 - NI

    PXIe, 1-Channel, 25 GHz PXI Optical to Electrical Converter—The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 provides one AC-coupled photoreceiver that converts light with wavelengths from 950 nm to 1,650 nm into electricity at speeds up to 25 GHz. It offers single-mode fiber and SC/PC, FC/PC, SC/APC, or FC/APC connectors. The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 is ideal for reliable testing in manufacturing or research and development environments.

  • PXI Optical-to-Electrical Converter

    CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 / 786565-01 - NI

    PXIe, 1-Channel, 25 GHz PXI Optical to Electrical Converter—The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 provides one AC-coupled photoreceiver that converts light with wavelengths from 950 nm to 1,650 nm into electricity at speeds up to 25 GHz. It offers single-mode fiber and SC/PC, FC/PC, SC/APC, or FC/APC connectors. The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 is ideal for reliable testing in manufacturing or research and development environments.

  • PXI Optical-to-Electrical Converter

    CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 / 786563-01 - NI

    PXIe, 1-Channel, 25 GHz PXI Optical to Electrical Converter—The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 provides one AC-coupled photoreceiver that converts light with wavelengths from 950 nm to 1,650 nm into electricity at speeds up to 25 GHz. It offers single-mode fiber and SC/PC, FC/PC, SC/APC, or FC/APC connectors. The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 is ideal for reliable testing in manufacturing or research and development environments.

  • PXI Optical-to-Electrical Converter

    CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 / 786552-01 - NI

    PXIe, 2-Channel, 25 GHz PXI Optical to Electrical Converter—The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 provides two AC-coupled photoreceivers that convert light with wavelengths from 950 nm to 1,650 nm into electricity at speeds up to 25 GHz. It offers single-mode fiber and SC/PC, FC/PC, SC/APC, or FC/APC connectors. The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 is ideal for reliable testing in manufacturing or research and development environments.

  • PXI Optical-to-Electrical Converter

    CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 / 786551-01 - NI

    PXIe, 2-Channel, 25 GHz PXI Optical to Electrical Converter—The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 provides two AC-coupled photoreceivers that convert light with wavelengths from 950 nm to 1,650 nm into electricity at speeds up to 25 GHz. It offers single-mode fiber and SC/PC, FC/PC, SC/APC, or FC/APC connectors. The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-2 is ideal for reliable testing in manufacturing or research and development environments.

  • Single Fiber Fusion Splicer

    TFS-300 - TSH (Guangzhou) Technology Development Co., LTD

    Color LCD monitor & 256 magnification --Compact & Light weight --Reversible monitor with control panel on each side --Max, wind velocity of 15m/s --8 sec. Splice time, 40sec. Tube-heat time --Simultaneous X and Y views --Large capacity internal battery --SYSTEM TEST ensures the best working condition --User programmable --Auto check fiber end face --Auto calibrate parameters --Store 8000 groups of splice results --Multiple language options Applicable fibers--SM,MM,DS,NZ-DS,EDF Cladding diameter--100 to 150um Coating diameter---100 to 1000um Fiber cleaved length--8~22mm (standard) Splicing mode---Auto & Manual Average splice loss---0.02dB(SM),0.01dB(MM),0.04dB(DS),0.04dB(NZDS) Return loss--≥ 60dB Environment conditions:-25~+50℃

  • Analogue Signal Conditioning

    Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG

    Weidmüller's range of switching amplifiers makes it a powerful partner in light of the increasing use of automation. Our signal converters for DC standard signals, 4–20 m A and 0–10 V isolating amplifiers, switching amplifiers, frequency converters and threshold switches are characterised by a high levelof accuracy, universality and a wide variety of variants. The signal converters come in widths of 6 mm, 12 mm and 22 mm and can also be used in ATEX areas. The isolating amplifiers convert analogue 4–20 mA / 0–10 V standard signals using a precision analogue input. The signal converters are available as pure signal/isolating converters, 2-way/3-way isolators, supply isolators, passive isolators with input loop and output loop supplies or as limit switches. They are electrically and mechanically designed so that they require a minimum of wiring effort.

  • Battery Monitor

    BAF-M2 - Schumacher Electric Corporation

    BATTERY MONITOR• Plugs into a 12 volt automotive cigarette lighter receptacle• Allows instant monitoring of battery & charging system voltage• Constant automotive battery and charging system check with a digital readout• LED warning lights alert you when your battery or charging system is not functioning properly• Detects charging input voltage within 0.1 volts variance• Detects problems with the alternator, diode and any variance of more than 0.8 volts• Alerts you once battery drops to 12.0 volts giving you approximately one more hour of run time, depending on the system’s wattage• Digital display indicates electrical voltage of your battery• Mounted display on your car’s dashboard for constant monitoring of your electrical system Contents: (1) Battery Monitor with 12V DC plug

  • Electromagnetic Radiation Tester

    Model KM 196 - KUSAM-MECO

    • Unit : Electric Field : V/m; Magnetic Field : mT• Precision : Electric Field : 1V/m; Magnetic Field : 0.01 mT• Range : Electric Field : 1V/m ~ 1999V/m.• Magnetic Field : 0.01 mT ~ 19.99 mT• Alarm Threshold : Electric Field : 40V/m, Magnetic Field : 0.4 mT• Reading Display : 3½ Digit Digital LCD display with Backlight.• Frequency Range : 5Hz ~ 3500MHZ• Sampling Time : About 0.4 second.• Measuring Mode : Dual Mode• Overload Alert : “1” appears on LCD• Sound & Light Alarm• Data Hold function.• Auto Power Off.• Average & Peak measurement.• Low Battery Indication.• Operating Temperature & Humidity : 0°C ~ 50°C; below 80%RH.• Power battery : 9V Battery.• Dimension : 63.6 x 31 x 125.8mm• Weight : Approx. 146g.

  • Fourier Transform Optical Spectrum Analyzer, 350 - 1100 nm

    OSA201C - Thorlabs, Inc.

    Thorlabs' Optical Spectrum Analyzers (OSAs) perform highly accurate spectral measurements. Compatible with fiber-coupled and free-space light sources, these compact benchtop instruments suit a wide variety of applications, such as analyzing the spectrum of a telecom signal, resolving the Fabry-Perot modes of a gain chip, and identifying gas absorption lines. Many commonly available OSAs use grating-based monochromators, which have slow acquisition times due to the need to mechanically scan the grating and average out noise at each wavelength. Thorlabs' OSAs acquire the spectrum via a Fourier transform using a scanning Michelson interferometer in a push/pull configuration. This approach dramatically improves the acquisition time, enables a high-precision wavelength meter mode with 7 significant figures and ±1 part-per-million accuracy, and allows the included software to provide robust statistical analysis of the acquired spectra, as explained in the Design tab.