Cable Fault Finders
Use time domain reflectometry to locate signal loss or a Murray loop bridge.
-
Product
Cable Assembly 68-Pin Micro-D Male to Unterminated, Ferrules, 2m
A068SMR-F-5A200
Cable Assembly
The 68-Pin Connector to Unterminated Cable Assy is constructed from 7/36 (28AWG) twisted pair wires with polypropylene insulation. The wires are colour coded to match the connector pin designation. The connector can be secured to the product by a Metal Spring Latch.
-
Product
Cable Assembly 44-Pin D-Type Female to Unterminated With Ferrules, 1m
40-972-044-1m-FU
Cable Assembly
The 44-Pin Connector to Unterminated Cable Assy is constructed from PFA insulated 7/0.15 (26AWG) Silver Plated Copper Wire. The connector can be secured to the product by screwlocks.
-
Product
9-Pin DB-9 Female to 9-Pin DB-9 Female Serial Cable
182238-04
Serial Cable
RS232 Null-Modem Cable, DB-9 Female to DB-9 Female, 4m
-
Product
500-Pin SEARAY Cable Assembly, Male to Unterminated, Cut Ends, 2 Amp, 0.5m, 250 Port
A500RMR-C-5C050
Cable Assembly
The 500-Pin SEARAY connector is used on switching products to provide a very high density 2A connector solution that is suitable for use to 200VDC. This cable assembly is suitable for direct connection to Pickering Interfaces products. Unterminated connections are provided at the other end of the cable for a variety of applications. Screwlocks enable the SEARAY connector to be secured to its mating product.
-
Product
Cable Assembly, Receiver, QuadraPaddle, 20", 2-68 Pin Male VHDCI, Twisted Pair
540072040140
Cable Assembly
Cable Assembly, Receiver, QuadraPaddle, 20", 2-68 Pin Male VHDCI, Twisted Pair.
-
Product
Low Noise Triaxial Cable
PX0102A
Triaxial Cable
The Keysight PX0102A is suitable for low current measurement down to the sub-fA level. It supports the Keysight M9601A.
-
Product
Cable Assembly 68-Pin Micro-D Female to Unterminated, Cut Ends, 2m
A068SFR-C-6A200
Cable Assembly
The 68-Pin Connector to Unterminated Cable Assy is constructed from 7/36 (28AWG) twisted pair wires with polypropylene insulation. The wires are colour coded to match the connector pin designation. The connector can be secured to the product by 2-56 UNC Screwlocks.
-
Product
Cable Assembly, Receiver, 36", TriPaddle, 37 Pin Female DSub, 1000V
540119030201
Cable Assembly
Cable Assembly, Receiver, 36", TriPaddle, 37 Pin Female DSub, 1000V.
-
Product
Cable Assembly, 37-Pin D-Type, Male to Unterminated With Cut Ends, 1m
A037DM5-C-0A100
Cable Assembly
The 37-Pin Connector to Unterminated Cable Assy is constructed from PFA insulated 19/0.18 (21AWG) wire and can be secured to the product by screwlocks. The unterminated connections are coded to match the connector pin designation . Please ensure appropriate electrical safety precautions are observed when using this product.
-
Product
Cable Assembly, Receiver, 20", Micro Power & Micro Coax, 17 MCX Plugs
540338010147
Cable Assembly
Cable Assembly, Receiver, 20", Micro Power & Micro Coax, 17 MCX Plugs
-
Product
Cable Assy 25-Pin D-Type Male To Female 1m
40-970-025-1m-MF
Cable Assembly
The 25-Pin D-Type cable assembly is constructed from 19/0.18 (21AWG) Tinned Copper Wire with PFA insulation. male Screwlocks are provided to secure the connectors to their associated products.
-
Product
20-Pin Scorpion Cable Assembly, Male to Female, 20A, 1m
A020AMR-020AFR-2A100
Cable Assembly
This is a 1m long male to female 20-Pin Scorpion cable assembly constructed from 19/0.41 (14AWG) Silver Plated Copper Wire with PFA insulation. Screwlocks are provided to secure the connector to associated product.
-
Product
PXI 10A Fault Insertion Switch 10-Chan 2-Bus
40-199-002
Fault Insertion Unit
The 40-199 is a 10 Channel Fault Insertion switch designed for the simulation of fault conditions in automotive/avionics applications, involving the reliability testing of safety critical controllers.
-
Product
Type-A USB 2.0 Male to Type-A USB 2.0 Female, Extension USB Cable
152166-02
USB Cable
USB Extension with Retention, Type A Connectors (2m)
-
Product
Cable Assembly, 160-Pin DIN41612, Female to Unterminated With Cut Ends, 2m, 45º
A1604F5-C-0A200
Cable Assembly
For applications where a 45 degree cable exit would be preferred with unterminated connections at the other end. The cable assembly is constructed from highly flexible 7/0.15 (26AWG) Silver Plated Copper Wire. If the user requires the connector to have a second fixing then the right hand connector can be fitted with the optional screwlock assembly 40-969-101.
-
Product
8-Pin Ethernet Male to 8-Pin Ethernet Male, CAT-5E Ethernet Cable
151733-02
Ethernet Cable
Cable Assembly, CAT-5E Ethernet, Thin Profile, 2M
-
Product
PXI 10A Fault Insertion Switch 10-Chan 1-Bus
40-199-001
Fault Insertion Unit
The 40-199 is a 10 Channel Fault Insertion switch designed for the simulation of fault conditions in automotive/avionics applications, involving the reliability testing of safety critical controllers.
-
Product
Cable Assembly 15-Pin D-Type, Female to Female, 2m
40-970-015-2m-FF
Cable Assembly
The 15-Pin D-Type cable assembly is constructed from 19/0.18 (21AWG) Tinned Copper Wire with PFA insulation. Male screwlocks are provided to secure the connectors to their associated products.
-
Product
8-Pin Power D-Type Cable, Male to Female, 1m
40-970-408-1m-MF
Cable Assembly
The 8-Pin Power D-Type cable assembly is constructed from 56/0.3 (12AWG) Copper Wire with PVC insulation. Screwlocks are provided to secure the connectors to their associated products.
-
Product
Cable Assembly, 50-Pin D-Type, Female to Unterminated With Ferrules
40-972-050-0.5m-FU
Cable Assembly
The 50-Pin Connector to Unterminated Cable Assy is constructed from PFA insulated wire and can be secured to the product by screwlocks. The 50- Pin Female connector option of this cable assembly is suited for direct connection to Pickering Interfaces products.
-
Product
Cable Assembly, Receiver, 36", Micro Coax, 12 SMA Plugs
540099010247
Cable Assembly
Cable Assembly, Receiver, 36", Micro Coax, 12 SMA Plugs.
-
Product
Cable Assy 26-Pin D-Type F/F 2m
40-970-026-2m-FF
Cable Assembly
The 26-Pin D-Type cable assembly is constructed from 7/0.15 (26AWG) Silver Plated Copper Wire with PFA insulation. Screwlocks are provided to secure the connectors to their associated products. The 26-Pin Female connector option of this cable assembly is suited for direct connection to Pickering Interfaces products.
-
Product
Cable Assembly, 200-Pin LFH, Male (Male Screwlocks) to Female (Male Screwlocks), 1m
Cable Assembly
This male to female 1m cable assembly is suited for direct connection to all Pickering Interfaces products using the 200-Pin connector and is constructed from 4 bundles of 50-wire round/flat ribbon cable. The connector assembly can be secured to the product by male screwlocks.
-
Product
Cable Assembly, 200-Pin LFH, Male (Male Screwlocks) to 4x50-Pin D-Type Female, 2m
40-971B-200D-2m-MF
Cable Assembly
This male rear exit to D-type 2m long cable assembly is suited for direct connection to all Pickering Interfaces products using the 200-Pin LFH connector. It is constructed from 4 bundles of 50-wire round/flat ribbon cables, terminated with 50-pin female D-type connectors. The connector can be secured to the product by screwlocks. The cable assembly can be used with Pickering's 50-Pin D-Type connector blocks (refer to 90-005D). Each of the four D-type cables is numbered to allow identification.
-
Product
Cable Assembly, 37-Pin D-Type, Male to Unterminated With Tinned Ends, 2m
A037DM5-T-0A200
Cable Assembly
The 37-Pin Connector to Unterminated Cable Assy is constructed from PFA insulated 19/0.18 (21AWG) wire and can be secured to the product by screwlocks. The unterminated connections are coded to match the connector pin designation . Please ensure appropriate electrical safety precautions are observed when using this product.
-
Product
Cable Assembly 44-Pin D-Type Female to Unterminated With Cut Ends, 2m
A044HF4-C-0A200
Cable Assembly
The 44-Pin Connector to Unterminated Cable Assy is constructed from PFA insulated 7/0.15 (26AWG) Silver Plated Copper Wire. The connector can be secured to the product by screwlocks.
-
Product
Cable Assembly 44-Pin D-Type Male to Male, 2m
40-970-044-2m-MM
Cable Assembly
The 44-Pin D-Type Density and a Half cable assembly is constructed from 7/0.15 (26AWG) Silver Plated Copper Wire with PFA insulation. Screwlocks are provided to secure the connectors to their associated products.
-
Product
Cable Assembly, 9-Pin D-Type Female to Unterminated With Cut Ends, 2m
A009DF4-C-0A200
Cable Assembly
A range of 9-Pin D-Type cable assemblies with unterminated connections at one end and constructed from PFA insulated wire. The connector assembly can be secured to the product by screwlocks. The unterminated connections are coded to match the connector pin designation
-
Product
4-Pin Power D-Type Male to Unterminated With Cut Ends, 1m
40-972-404-1m-MU
Cable Assembly
The 4-Pin Power D-Type Connector to Unterminated Cable Assy is constructed from PVC insulated 56/0.3 (12AWG) Copper wire. The connector can be secured to the product by screwlocks and the unterminated connections are coded to match the connector pin designation.
-
Product
68-Pin VHDCI Male to 68-Pin VHDCI Male, 50 Ω, Shielded Digital Cable
152870-01
Digital Cable
The SHC68-C68-D4 Digital Cable connects NI 6535/6/7, 654x, 655x, and 657x digital instruments with other NI accessories like the CB-2162 Connector Block or SMB-2163 Terminal Block. You can also use it with certain Digital I/O Adapter Modules for FlexRIO, Digitizer Adapter Modules for FlexRIO, Signal Generator Adapter Modules for FlexRIO, and high-speed serial instruments. It is flexible and easily fits around custom test fixtures and other equipment. It is a shielded, 50 Ω cable and is offered in different lengths.




























