Fiber - aka Fibre

Sponsor Your Catalog
  • FX Series - Fiber Optic Switching Systems CYTEC's FX Series of Fiber Optic Switching Systems are an optoelectrical switch available in non-blocking, full fan-out configurations from 1x8 to 16x16. A variety of different Transmitter/Receiver Modules allow for 850 or 1300 nm wavelengths, data rates to 622 Mb, and a variety of fiber and connector options. Control options include RS232, IEEE488, LAN, USB or Manual Keypad.
    Cytec
  • ST3110A - Optical Fiber Cleaver Specification ST3110A Optical Fiber CleaverSuitable fiberSingle fiberCoating
    Shandong Senter Electronic
  • 310120110 - 480 I/O Receiver Interface / Signal, RF, Fiber & Pneumatic Receiver, G2, 2 Module with Keying Feature
    Virginia Panel
  • FO Series - Passive Fiber Optic Switching Systems CYTEC's FO Series of Passive Fiber Optic Switching Systems are computer controlled chassis designed to switch standard fiberoptic wavelengths of 850, 1310 or 1550 nm using passive, bidirectional Moving Fiberoptic Switches. Available as Individual Switches, Nx1 Multiplexers and NxM nonblocking Matrices. A variety of connectors are available. Control options include RS232, IEEE488, LAN or Manual Keypad.
    Cytec
  • ST3110C - optical fiber cleaver Specification ST3110C Optical Fiber CleaverSuitable fiberSingle fiberCoating
    Shandong Senter Electronic
  • ST3820 - Optical Fiber Identifier OverviewST3820 is an handheld Optical Fiber Identifier which is designed for optical fiber installation and maintenance. It combines OFI with VFL into one tester. It can not only identify the optical fiber, but also used as the visual fault locator. The appearance is simple and small.
    Shandong Senter Electronic
  • ST3110B - Optical Fiber Cleaver Optical Fiber Cleaver
    Shandong Senter Electronic
  • DTS0033 - Fused Couplers - Fiber Optic Fused Couplers - Fiber Optic. This condition is met by using an incoherent source, such as an LED, or by using a mode scrambler, to mix up the modes traveling through the fiber. It is also achieved by sending the signal through a long length of fiber, before it enters the coupler
    OZ Optics
  • Fiber Optic Integrated Test System Fiber Optic Integrated Test System is composed of bench-top platform and function modules. Our 13 function modules are interchangeable so, users can change the configuration of function modules in the platform according to the applications. There are 3 kinds of platform according to its size and the accommodating number of function modules such as one-slot, four-slot and eight-slot platform.
    Notice
  • OTDR-2100GOF - High resolution optical fiber test instrument For Single-mode and Multi-mode This instrument is using high sensitivityphoton counting technology. It is realized of spatial resolution abilityof 1cm and the shortest dead zone. Various defective positions can beindicated clearly.
    Scientex
  • NI T7 - Fiber-Optic Cables for NI GPIB-140A Series Extenders Fiber-Optic Cable for NI GPIB-140A Series Extenders - ST connector; 850 nm wavelength; core/clad-62.5/125 µm
    National Instruments
  • 2200 - Optical Fiber Analysis System The 2200 Optical Fiber Analysis System provide high-speed characterization of the spectral loss of single-mode and multimode fibers. Configurations include the 2200 for single-mode fibers, the 2210 for both single-mode and multimode fibers, and the 2220 designed for single-mode fiber ribbons. All three systems employ unique fiber preparation and signal processing techniques, which deliver both the measurement performance and the testing throughput required by high volume fiber, cable and component manufacturers. Options are available for mode field diameter and multimode numerical aperture measurements.
    Photon Kinetics
  • 510108189 - Fiber Optic Module Fiber Optic Module, ITA, 14 Position
    Virginia Panel
  • LS09 - Fiber Optic Light Source Fiber optic light source is a fiber optic test equipment to measure the fiber optic loss for both single mode fiber cable and multimode fiber cables; usually the fiber optic light source is used with the fiber optic power meters. This fiber optical light source can provide 1 to 4-wavelength output according to the specific requirements including the 650nm red source, 1310nm/1550nm wavelength for the single mode fiber and 850nm/1300nm wavelength for the multimode fiber.
    Huihong Fiber
  • Luxtron 812 - Fiber Optic Temperature Sensors The Luxtron 812 is a fiber optic temperature measurement system designed with two measurement channels and easy to read LED display. The 812 can easily be incorporated into an industrial control scheme through the RS-232 or Analog Output ports.
    LumaSense Technologies
  • 3208A - Fiber Optic Meter The Model 3208A Fiber Optic Meter is a rugged, versatile, easy to use, high precision meter, that is state of the art in design and performance, and low in cost. This Fiber Optic Meter has been designed for todays, and tomorrow's application. Calibrated at 850nm, 980nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, and 1550nm, the Model 3208A is measurement-ready in the traditional LAN, Telecom and CATV wavelength windows, as well as the newer 1490nm out-of-band requirements.
    Infos
  • TK-06/07/08 - Fiber Optic Test Kits INFOS Fiber Optic Test Kits are complete fiber optic attenuation test solutions. Each fiber optic test kit configuration includes the Model 3203BR Fiber Optic Power Meter with protective boot and rechargable battery power system, a LED and/or Laser light source (LS850, LS1300, LS8513, LS1310, LS1315), reference patchcords and mating sleeve(s) for each light source unit included, and all packaged in a rugged carry case.
    Infos
  • MTI-2100 FOTONIC - Fiber Optic Measurement Systems The MTI-2100 features advanced fiber-optic and electronic technologies for precise measurements of displacement, position and vibration. It sets new performance standards with resolution up to 0.01 uin. (2.5 Angstroms) and frequency response from direct-coupled (dc) up to 500 kHz. The MTI-2100?s modular design has the flexibility to be tailored to specific requirements through the use of a wide range of interchangeable and custom fiber-optic probes. 
    MTI Instruments
  • Fiber Optic Matrices Dow-Key fiber optic matrices are designed to switch signals in pure optical domain with the use of MEMS switches. The systems are equipped with a touch screen for GUI control, Windows-based PC, removable HDD, Ethernet, and dual power supplies with LED indicators. Our fiber optic matrices vary by Input/Output configuration and bandwidth. These matrices are precision made and will continue to prove their quality, time and time again.
    Dow-Key Mircowave
  • F6121A - Basic Optical Fiber Identifier The Wilcom Model F6121A Basic Optical Fiber Identifier is a rugged, easy-to-use installation and maintenance instrument which identifies optical fibers by detecting the optical signals being transmitted through a singlemode fiber. By utilizing local detection technology (nondestructive macro-bend detection), the unit eliminates the need to open the fiber at the splice point for identification; eliminating the probability of interrupting service. 
    Wilcom Incorporated
  • 62.5/125 - Fiber Loop back Cable with SC,LC,FC and MTRJ Connectors L-com's 62.5/125 Multimode fiber loop back cables provide an economical solution for a number of fiber optic test applications.
    L-com
  • F411S17431 - Optical Fiber The F411S17431 of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. The high-speed laser diode and photo diode are provided as a light source and a detector, respectively. An EEPROM contained the detailed product information for the host equipment is accessed by the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. It complies with SFP MSA, SONET/SDH standards, Class 1 laser products, EN60825, and EN60950.
    Liverage
  • OFT-820 POF - Plastic optical fiber - Loss Test Set The OFT-820 POF series Loss Test Set is designed for POF – Plastic optical fiber network testing. It combines two optical test equipments – Light Source and Power Meter in the same box. The optical Light Source fulfills all the necessary technical requirements for field POF network measurements. The source sends optical light into both fibers of duplex output...
    Optokon A.s.
  • 213 - Fiber Inspection Kit Powerful Inspection Capabilities in a Field-ready Product Paired Fiber Images for comparing before/after, jumper/bulkhead,etc (Patent Pending) 0.5 µm Detection Capability & 1.0 µm Optical Resolution 400 µm x 350 µm Field of View 5" (6.5" diagonal) Display Integrated Focus and Snapshot Controls Capture, Recall, Review, Zoom/Pan and Share Fiber Images Stores 1000 Fiber Images Future-proof Fiber Inspection Solution All FOCIS Kits include a Hard Carry Case
    Simbol Test Systems

Results 1 - 24 of 1793