Fiber - aka Fibre

Sponsor Your Catalog
  • FO Series - Passive Fiber Optic Switching Systems CYTEC's FO Series of Passive Fiber Optic Switching Systems are computer controlled chassis designed to switch standard fiberoptic wavelengths of 850, 1310 or 1550 nm using passive, bidirectional Moving Fiberoptic Switches. Available as Individual Switches, Nx1 Multiplexers and NxM nonblocking Matrices. A variety of connectors are available. Control options include RS232, IEEE488, LAN or Manual Keypad.
    Cytec
  • 310120110 - 480 I/O Receiver Interface / Signal, RF, Fiber & Pneumatic Receiver, G2, 2 Module with Keying Feature
    Virginia Panel
  • ST3110C - optical fiber cleaver Specification ST3110C Optical Fiber CleaverSuitable fiberSingle fiberCoating
    Shandong Senter Electronic
  • FX Series - Fiber Optic Switching Systems CYTEC's FX Series of Fiber Optic Switching Systems are an optoelectrical switch available in non-blocking, full fan-out configurations from 1x8 to 16x16. A variety of different Transmitter/Receiver Modules allow for 850 or 1300 nm wavelengths, data rates to 622 Mb, and a variety of fiber and connector options. Control options include RS232, IEEE488, LAN, USB or Manual Keypad.
    Cytec
  • ST3110A - Optical Fiber Cleaver Specification ST3110A Optical Fiber CleaverSuitable fiberSingle fiberCoating
    Shandong Senter Electronic
  • ST3110B - Optical Fiber Cleaver Optical Fiber Cleaver
    Shandong Senter Electronic
  • ST3820 - Optical Fiber Identifier OverviewST3820 is an handheld Optical Fiber Identifier which is designed for optical fiber installation and maintenance. It combines OFI with VFL into one tester. It can not only identify the optical fiber, but also used as the visual fault locator. The appearance is simple and small.
    Shandong Senter Electronic
  • 2502 - Fiber Alignment Photodiode Meter The Model 2502 Photodiode Meter is designed to increase the throughput of Keithley's LIV (light-current-voltage) test system for production testing of laser diode modules (LDMs). Developed in close cooperation with leading manufacturers of LDMs for fiberoptic telecommunication networks, this dual-channel instrument has features that make it easy to synchronize with other system elements for tight control over optical power measurements.
    Keithley Instruments
  • FOL50-FC - Fiber Loopback with FC Connectors, 50/125 L-com's 50/125 Multimode fiber loop back cables provide an economical solution for a number of fiber optic test applications. These loop back cables offer a generous yet manageable fiber loop virtually eliminating bend loss.
    L-com
  • LW Series - Fiber Test and Inspection The Lightwave series of handheld fiber test products are well suited for a wide range of fiber test, inspection and cleaning requirements. Digital Lightwave's toolkits are packaged in rugged dustproof, crushproof cases for maximum protection of your test instrument investment. Instruments include visible laser sources, optical power meters, fiber inspection scopes and dual or quad wavelength laser sources.
    Digital Lightwave
  • 3203 - Fiber Optic Meter The Model 3203 Fiber Optic Meter is a rugged, versatile, easy to use, high precision meter, that is state of the art in design and performance, and low in cost. This Fiber Optic Meter has been designed for todays, and tomorrow's application. Calibrated at 850nm, 980nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, and 1550nm, the Model 3203 is measurement-ready in the traditional LAN, Telecom and CATV wavelength windows.
    Infos
  • FMT-3 Series - Optical Fiber Network Installation and Maintenance Multimeter The FMT-3 series optical multimeter combines a power meter with 6 wavelengths laser source, for optical fiber network installation and maintenance. With the large capacity of data storage, USB interface and PC software, it’s very convenient for field and laboratory testing. 1490nm testing is available to make FMT-3 series capable of testing FTTH network.
    Digital Communication
  • FOD1204H - Fiber Optic Power Meters The FOD 1204 & FOD 1204H Fiber Optic Power Meters are intended for accurate measurements of up-to-date optical communication. Very small temperature and temporal variations of Loss in Fibers and Connectors. Calibration of Optical Attenuators, Light Sources etc.
    Fiber Optic Devices
  • ST-33041 - New Optic Fiber Ranger We make full use of OTDR work principle to design and develop the ST-33041 fiber ranger and greatly improve the performance from outside design to inside functions.In hardware, it is lightweight, rugged, dustproof and waterproof; in software, it has three brilliant functions. One is Automatic Power Control, which automatically test and adjust the best power level according to the real test environment; second is Automatic Pulse Width Selection which automatically select most suitable pulse width according to the real test distance. Third, it has built-in 650nm VFL, with which it can detect the fault from 1-15km and finally realize the one-dead zone test over the full range.All these functions make the test easier and more accurate.
    Wuhan Sunma Technologies
  • Master Jumper - Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Fiberyo mater jumper, also called measurement or reference jumper, it is for the application requires precise and repeatable testing. Exceeding Telcordia’s end-face geometry standards, our master jumper has insertion loss as low as 0.15dB while return loss greater than 55dB. Every master jumper will have a unique identification number. Individual interferometer report which includes all measured figures of end-face geometric parameter, insertion loss and return loss, will be attached to each ones.
    Fiberyo Technologies
  • 1100 - Single Fiber Aligner The 1100 Single Fiber Aligner uses patented fiber alignment concepts to produce virtually instantaneous temporary couplings for OTDR, dispersion, or any other optical fiber or component test that requires a fiber-to-fiber connection. It delivers low loss, low reflectance couplings on the first try virtually every time, without the need for test instrument feedback. As a result, temporary coupling times are minimized and manufacturing costs are reduced without compromising product quality.
    Photon Kinetics
  • Optical Fiber Identifier Our Optical Fiber Identifier is an essential instrument that can identify optical fibers by detecting optical signals being transmitted through them. This easy-to-use unit also displays relative core power and identification of signal traffic (270Hz, 1kHz, and 2kHz frequencies).
    M2 Optics
  • CI-1100 - Fiber Optic Connector End Face Inspector With hand held probe and fold up display the CI-1100 provides a portable eye-safe way to inspect both patchcords and in-bulkhead connectors.
    Lightel Technologies
  • CertiFiber - Fiber Testing Certifies compliance of multimode fiber networks to industry standards. Look to CertiFiber to test more fibers in less time. With its one-button Autotest, CertiFiber allows you to measure fiber length and optical loss on two fibers at two wavelengths, compares the results to the selected industry standard and provides an instant PASS or FAIL indication
    Fluke Networks
  • ZonuFx - Single Fiber, Full Duplex CWDM Transceiver ZonuFx Smart SFC Transceivers transmit and receive at the same wavelength, which allows them be used for Optical Fiber Fault Detection and Localization. The ZonuFx transmitter can be switched to operate in Micro-OTDR mode where it transmits optical pulses of +13 dBm.
    Optical Zonu
  • MTRJ MM - Fiber Optic Patch Cord Loopback Fiber Optic Loopback provides a circular signal from source device to hardware for testing purposes,enabling a signal check for both transmit and receiving function.
    Shenzhen CY COM Product
  • ID-6 - Multimode Optical Fiber Frequency Characteristics Test Set The ID-6 is designed for measuring amplitude-frequency characteristics of multimode optical fibers and their length. The operating principle is based on the pulse method and frequency spectrum calculation, using Fourier-transform techniques. Multimode laser diodes for the wavelengths of 850 and 1300 nm are used as light sources. The internal optical sampling converter is used in the instrument. The mode scrambler of a definite type can be integrated in the instrument.
    Institute Of Information
  • DTS0048 - Laser to Fiber Coupler With Attenuator or Shutters. Laser to Fiber Coupler With Attenuator or Shutters. OZ Optics offers source to fiber couplers with built in attenuators or shutters. These couplers provide a precise method to control the intensity of light through a fiber. They are available in both receptacle style and pigtail style.
    OZ Optics
  • ADAM-6542/W13 - Ethernet to WDM Fiber Converter / W13 This pair of Ethernet media converters can be the answer. A converter on each end of the fiber takes the Ethernet signal from copper to fiber and from fiber back to copper, but with each end transmitting single-mode on a slightly different frequency.
    B & B Electronics

Results 1 - 24 of 1778