Data Communications - aka DataCom,Datacomm

Sponsor Your Catalog
  • LinkTest™ DualE1 - E1, Datacom, Jitter, Wander Testing GL's LinkTest DualE1™ is a handheld dual-port tester for E1 and data communications (V.11 / X.24, V.24/RS232, V.35, V.36/RS449, EIA-530, EIA-530A) interfaces. With the support of a large range of software options for E1 services and sub rate multiplexing system, this handheld unit provides a scalable test solution for E1 and data testing. It provides a large, clear screen with a full set of physical layer tests for E1 balanced and unbalanced circuits including BERT, VF, round trip delay and signal level.
    GL Communications
  • TX130/e+ - DSn/PDH, Datacom and Ethernet Network Testing The TX130+ platform offers customers a single, multifunctional access network diagnostic tool. Equipped with PDH/DSn, Datacom and Ethernet interface options, the TX130+ performs traditional ITU-T/ANSI transmission tests required by large telcos and wireless/mobile operators, Datacom tests for networks operating "V" type interfaces, as well as Ethernet tests for newer, IP-based networks.
    VeEX
  • ValueCAN3 - Data Acquisition and In-Vehicle Communication ValueCAN3 delivers value by being a simple, low cost, high performance, and high quality tool for connecting your PC to a Controller Area Network (CAN) bus. It has become a low cost standard for many large corporations including automotive, military, industrial networking, and heavy commercial vehicle OEMs and their suppliers. ValueCAN3 has proven itself in a wide range of applications and environments.
    Intrepid Control
  • FTLX8571D3BCL - 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver Finisar's FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I.
    Finisar
  • TM101D - Handheld E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzer TM101D is the hand-held 2Mbps test equipment following ITU-T standard. FTE-E1 is perfect for 2Mbps PCM circuit maintenance, troubleshooting and installation. It is applicable to Telecom access networks, transmission networks and the start-up, check and maintenance of optical and data communication systems.
    T&M Tools
  • FTLX8571D3BCV - RoHS-6 Compliant 1G/10G 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver Finisar's FTLX8571D3BCV 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX.
    Finisar
  • FST-6700 - 2M E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzers The 2M Transmission Analyzer FST-6700 is a multi-functional and full- featured digital transmission system test device, designed for the installation test, engineering check and acceptance, daily maintenance of digital networks, mainly performing channel test, alarm analysis, fault finding and signalling analysis.
    ZhiZun Foresight
  • HCT-7000 - Dual Port E1/T1/Datacom Protocol Analyzer and BER Tester The HCT-7000, our flagship tester, is a portable, battery powered E1 and data communication tester, designed for a wide range of protocol analysis and BERT (Bit Error Rate Test) at full E1 speeds (2.048Mbps) and is fully suitable for equipment installations, on-line or off-line diagnostics, debugging, and interface development.
    CTC Union Technologies
  • FTLX1471D3BCL - RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb/s 10km Single Mode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver Finisar's FTLX1471D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L.
    Finisar
  • FTLX1671D3BCL - RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb/s 40km Datacom SFP+ Transceiver Finisar's FTLX1671D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW.
    Finisar
  • ParaScope MP - Portable Datacom Analyzer The ParaScope MP is a portable datacom analyzer that connects to your PC via a PCMCIA port. ParaScope MP - The ideal datacom analyzer for RS-232, V.35, X.21, RS-449 (RS-422/423), and RS-530 interfaces.
    Frederick Engineering
  • ParaScope 2000 - Telecom and Datacom Analyzer ParaScope 2000 - The ideal analyzer for telecom and datacom professionals that carry responsibility of turning up, troubleshooting and maintaining today's networks.
    Frederick Engineering
  • Measurement Data Wireless Communication Systems Enables easy wireless data communication from a measuring tool to a PC Available at a lower price due to substantial cost reductions For detailed information‚ refer to the leaflet No. E12000
    Mitutoyo
  • FTLX1471D3BCV - RoHS-6 Compliant 1G/10G 10km Datacom SFP+ Transceiver Finisar's FTLX1471D3BCV 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over singlemode fiber.
    Finisar
  • FTLX1371D3BCL - RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb/s 220m Multi Mode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver Finisar's FTLX1371D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 220m over Multi Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3 aq 10GBASE-LRM. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.
    Finisar
  • FTLX8511D3BTL - Datacom RoHS Compliant I-Temp 10 Gb/s 300m XFP Finisar's FTLX8511D3BTL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification now available with Industrial Temperature Range of Operation (-40°C to +85°C).
    Finisar
  • BNT-2200 - Datacom Network Tester BNT-2200 is a set of E1, V.35/V.24, 10/100M Ethernet test capabilities,multi-interface, multi-service integrated instrument,Support the physicallayer testing of the BERT performance,Support the linklayer PPP, HDLP,and Ethernet protocol testing,support for IP Ping test, Test results directlyto show the success and failure,it is the best maintenance tool.
    Tongqi Telecom Technology
  • RY-4100A - 2M E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzers GQ-4100A Series 2M E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzers Product is mainly used for measuring of the error rate of data communication and for the analysis of line fault and causes, and very suitable for the parameter measurement and routine maintenance testing of 2M system, N??64K communication channels.
    Shenzhen Ruiyan Communication
  • FTLX8571D3BNL - RoHS-6 Compliant Extended Temperature 10Gb/s 850nm SFP+ Datacom Transceiver Finisar's FTLX8571D3BNL Extended Temperature 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel links over multimode fiber.
    Finisar
  • ParaScope MP-USB - Portable Datacom Analyzer The ParaScope MP-USB is a portable datacom analyzer that connects to your PC via a USB port.Combine the ParaScope MP-USB with our world proven WanXL software and monitor, simulate, and run BERT with sheer ease and simplicity. Some of the features of ParaScope MP-USB’s features include: Operates up to 2.048 Mbps Protocol analyzer decodes Async, Sync, BiSync, Frame Relay, X.25, SNA, GR-303 TMC/CSC/EOC, ISDN PRI/BRI, encapsulated LAN and more Statistical analysis includes % utilization, frames/sec, throughput, frame size, errors, protocol specific, and more.
    FETEST
  • FTLX8511D3 - Datacom RoHS Compliant 10 Gb/s 300m XFP Finisar's FTLX8511D3 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.
    Finisar
  • RY-4300D - 2M E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzers GQ-4300D Series E1/Datacom tester,2M E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzers is mainly used for measuring of the error rate of data communication and for the analysis of line fault and causes, and very suitable for the parameter measurement and routine maintenance testing of 2M system, N??64K communication channels.
    Shenzhen Ruiyan Communication
  • RY-E4300 - 2M E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzers RY-E4300 Series E1/Datacom tester,2M Datacom Transmission Analyzers can be used to test the digital channels with 2Mbit/s interfaces and with V.24/V.28/RS232, V.35, V.36, RS449, X.21, RS485, EIA530, EIA530A, and equidirectional G.703 CO 64kbit/s interfaces.
    Shenzhen Ruiyan Communication
  • Elcrodat 6-2 - Secure voice and data communication in Euro-ISDN Secure voice and data communication in Euro-ISDN. Can be used for all ISDN basic services, even via satellite links (Inmarsat M4), e.g. for voice, data, fax, video communication. Approved by the Federal Office for Information Security (BSI) for the transmission of classified information of all levels of the Federal Republic of Germany.
    Rohde & Schwarz GmbH

Results 1 - 24 of 233

Data Communications - The transmission of information.