Data Communications - aka DataCom,Datacomm

Sponsor Your Catalog
  • LinkTest™ DualE1 - E1, Datacom, Jitter, Wander Testing GL's LinkTest DualE1™ is a handheld dual-port tester for E1 and data communications (V.11 / X.24, V.24/RS232, V.35, V.36/RS449, EIA-530, EIA-530A) interfaces. With the support of a large range of software options for E1 services and sub rate multiplexing system, this handheld unit provides a scalable test solution for E1 and data testing. It provides a large, clear screen with a full set of physical layer tests for E1 balanced and unbalanced circuits including BERT, VF, round trip delay and signal level.
    GL Communications
  • MTT - Datacom/DDS Module - Datacom, DDS Testing he Datacom Module offers extensive Datacom/DDS testing capabilities for installing and verifying WAN/data links up to 2 Mbps. DTE/DCE emulation extends end-to-end testing of data networks and can be used to install and verify CSUs, routers, and other WAN equipment at the CPE. Bi-directional monitoring provides a greater level of troubleshooting for data networks.
    Sunrise Telecom
  • RY-4300D - 2M E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzers GQ-4300D Series E1/Datacom tester,2M E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzers is mainly used for measuring of the error rate of data communication and for the analysis of line fault and causes, and very suitable for the parameter measurement and routine maintenance testing of 2M system, N??64K communication channels.
    Shenzhen Ruiyan Communication
  • Gt-Dcom - Datacomm Test Quick & Easy Qualification and Testing of DCE and DTE interfaces. Integrated, Auto Selected V.35, RS449, RS530 and RS232 Interfaces. Synchronous and Asynchronous Modes. Comprehensive BERT testing and error analysis. Internal and External Clocking with Frequency Display. Local and Internal Loopbacks.
    GUISYS
  • TM101D - Handheld E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzer TM101D is the hand-held 2Mbps test equipment following ITU-T standard. FTE-E1 is perfect for 2Mbps PCM circuit maintenance, troubleshooting and installation. It is applicable to Telecom access networks, transmission networks and the start-up, check and maintenance of optical and data communication systems.
    T&M Tools
  • BNT-2200 - Datacom Network Tester BNT-2200 is a set of E1, V.35/V.24, 10/100M Ethernet test capabilities,multi-interface, multi-service integrated instrument,Support the physicallayer testing of the BERT performance,Support the linklayer PPP, HDLP,and Ethernet protocol testing,support for IP Ping test, Test results directlyto show the success and failure,it is the best maintenance tool.
    Tongqi Telecom Technology
  • FTLX1671D3BCL - RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb/s 40km Datacom SFP+ Transceiver Finisar's FTLX1671D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW.
    Finisar
  • RY-4100A - 2M E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzers GQ-4100A Series 2M E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzers Product is mainly used for measuring of the error rate of data communication and for the analysis of line fault and causes, and very suitable for the parameter measurement and routine maintenance testing of 2M system, N??64K communication channels.
    Shenzhen Ruiyan Communication
  • FST-6700 - 2M E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzers The 2M Transmission Analyzer FST-6700 is a multi-functional and full- featured digital transmission system test device, designed for the installation test, engineering check and acceptance, daily maintenance of digital networks, mainly performing channel test, alarm analysis, fault finding and signalling analysis.
    ZhiZun Foresight
  • RA4350 - /Datacom Tester RA4350 2M Transmission Analyzers is mainly used for measuring of the error rate of data communication and for the analysis of line fault and causes, and very suitable for the parameter measurement and routine maintenance testing of 2M system, NX64K communication channels.
    Radiasun International
  • Ether.Genius - GbE / E1 / Datacomm / Jitter & Wander multitechnology tester equipped with all the features to install and troubleshoot telecom networks based on Gigabit Ethernet (GbE), Synchronous Ethernet (SYNCE), Precision Time Protocol (PTP IEEE 1588), E1, 2Mbit/s, Jitter, Wander, Datacom, nx64k, Voice Frequency and more.
    ALBEDO Telecom
  • TCT255K - DataCom Tester Kit This TCT255 tester is a convenient instrument for testing different unshielded wiring schemed telephone cables with RJ11 and RJ45 connectors and coax cables (F and BNC connectors). Cables can be tested before and after they are installed.
    Elenco Electronics
  • N1690A - Agilent N1690A Service Advisor Datacom Test Module Service Advisor Datacom Test Module
    Keysight Technologies
  • B4640B - Agilent B4640B Data Communications Tool Set Agilent B4640B data communications tool set allows developers to view parallel bus data at a protocol level on a logic analyzer.
    Keysight Technologies
  • FTLX1471D3BCL - RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb/s 10km Single Mode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver Finisar's FTLX1471D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L.
    Finisar
  • FTLX8571D3BCL - 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver Finisar's FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I.
    Finisar
  • VePAL TX130/e+ - DSn/PDH, Datacom and Ethernet Network Testing The TX130+ platform offers customers a single, multifunctional access network diagnostic tool. Equipped with PDH/DSn, Datacom and Ethernet interface options, the TX130+ performs traditional ITU-T/ANSI transmission tests required by large telcos and wireless/mobile operators, Datacom tests for networks operating "V" type interfaces, as well as Ethernet tests for newer, IP-based networks.
    VeEX
  • E7574A - Agilent E7574A Datacom Line Interface Module Datacom Line Interface Module
    Keysight Technologies
  • FTLX1471D3BCV - RoHS-6 Compliant 1G/10G 10km Datacom SFP+ Transceiver Finisar's FTLX1471D3BCV 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over singlemode fiber.
    Finisar
  • FTLX1412D3BTL - 10Gb/s Datacom Industrial-Temp. 10km XFP Transceiver Finisar's FTLX1412M3BTL Industrial Temperature Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.
    Finisar
  • XG2138 - E1/Datacom BER Tester XG2138 E1/Datacom BER Tester is a small and handy Error testing device designed for the installation test, engineering check and acceptance, as well as daily maintenance of datacom device and wires. It Mainly performs channel test, fault finding and signalling analysis, etc. It is the essential tool for the test of the datacom circuit.
    ShenZhen XiaGuang
  • FTLX8511D3BTL - Datacom RoHS Compliant I-Temp 10 Gb/s 300m XFP Finisar's FTLX8511D3BTL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification now available with Industrial Temperature Range of Operation (-40°C to +85°C).
    Finisar
  • YAV90058 - Data Communications MUX Suitable for 1GigaBit Ethernet, LVDS, RS232, USB and Telephony switching applications • CAN bus controlled wide differential Bandwidth multiplexer for Differential Signals • 100R Differential Impedance • Requiered Quadrapaddle Module 510 151 105 (ITA) or ITA Interface boards
    6TL Engineering
  • Measurement Data Wireless Communication Systems Enables easy wireless data communication from a measuring tool to a PC Available at a lower price due to substantial cost reductions For detailed information‚ refer to the leaflet No. E12000
    Mitutoyo

Results 1 - 24 of 242

Data Communications - The transmission of information.


Manufacturers

View All (133)Hide List

Types

Categories

Features