Data Communications - aka DataCom,Datacomm

Sponsor Your Products
  • LinkTest™ DualE1 - E1, Datacom, Jitter, Wander Testing GL's LinkTest DualE1™ is a handheld dual-port tester for E1 and data communications (V.11 / X.24, V.24/RS232, V.35, V.36/RS449, EIA-530, EIA-530A) interfaces. With the support of a large range of software options for E1 services and sub rate multiplexing system, this handheld unit provides a scalable test solution for E1 and data testing. It provides a large, clear screen with a full set of physical layer tests for E1 balanced and unbalanced circuits including BERT, VF, round trip delay and signal level.
    GL Communications
  • TCT255K - DataCom Tester Kit This TCT255 tester is a convenient instrument for testing different unshielded wiring schemed telephone cables with RJ11 and RJ45 connectors and coax cables (F and BNC connectors). Cables can be tested before and after they are installed.
    Elenco Electronics
  • FTLX1412D3BTL - 10Gb/s Datacom Industrial-Temp. 10km XFP Transceiver Finisar's FTLX1412M3BTL Industrial Temperature Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.
    Finisar
  • FTLX1412D3BCL - 10Gb/s Datacom 10km XFP Transceiver Finisar's FTLX1412D3BCL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.
    Finisar
  • FTLX8571D3BCV - RoHS-6 Compliant 1G/10G 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver Finisar's FTLX8571D3BCV 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX.
    Finisar
  • FTLX1471D3BCV - RoHS-6 Compliant 1G/10G 10km Datacom SFP+ Transceiver Finisar's FTLX1471D3BCV 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over singlemode fiber.
    Finisar
  • TM101D - Handheld E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzer TM101D is the hand-held 2Mbps test equipment following ITU-T standard. FTE-E1 is perfect for 2Mbps PCM circuit maintenance, troubleshooting and installation. It is applicable to Telecom access networks, transmission networks and the start-up, check and maintenance of optical and data communication systems.
    T&M Tools
  • FTLX1471D3BCL - RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb/s 10km Single Mode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver Finisar's FTLX1471D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L.
    Finisar
  • FTLX8511D3BTL - Datacom RoHS Compliant I-Temp 10 Gb/s 300m XFP Finisar's FTLX8511D3BTL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification now available with Industrial Temperature Range of Operation (-40°C to +85°C).
    Finisar
  • FTLX8571D3BCL - 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver Finisar's FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I.
    Finisar
  • BNT-2200 - Datacom Network Tester BNT-2200 is a set of E1, V.35/V.24, 10/100M Ethernet test capabilities,multi-interface, multi-service integrated instrument,Support the physicallayer testing of the BERT performance,Support the linklayer PPP, HDLP,and Ethernet protocol testing,support for IP Ping test, Test results directlyto show the success and failure,it is the best maintenance tool.
    Tongqi Telecom Technology
  • VePAL TX130/e+ - DSn/PDH, Datacom and Ethernet Network Testing The TX130+ platform offers customers a single, multifunctional access network diagnostic tool. Equipped with PDH/DSn, Datacom and Ethernet interface options, the TX130+ performs traditional ITU-T/ANSI transmission tests required by large telcos and wireless/mobile operators, Datacom tests for networks operating "V" type interfaces, as well as Ethernet tests for newer, IP-based networks.
    VeEX
  • ParaScope MP - Portable Datacom Analyzer The ParaScope MP is a portable datacom analyzer that connects to your PC via a PCMCIA port. ParaScope MP - The ideal datacom analyzer for RS-232, V.35, X.21, RS-449 (RS-422/423), and RS-530 interfaces.
    Frederick Engineering
  • RY-4100A - 2M E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzers GQ-4100A Series 2M E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzers Product is mainly used for measuring of the error rate of data communication and for the analysis of line fault and causes, and very suitable for the parameter measurement and routine maintenance testing of 2M system, N??64K communication channels.
    Shenzhen Ruiyan Communication
  • FTLX1671D3BCL - RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb/s 40km Datacom SFP+ Transceiver Finisar's FTLX1671D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW.
    Finisar
  • RY-E4300 - 2M E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzers RY-E4300 Series E1/Datacom tester,2M Datacom Transmission Analyzers can be used to test the digital channels with 2Mbit/s interfaces and with V.24/V.28/RS232, V.35, V.36, RS449, X.21, RS485, EIA530, EIA530A, and equidirectional G.703 CO 64kbit/s interfaces.
    Shenzhen Ruiyan Communication
  • Elcrodat 6-2 - Secure voice and data communication in Euro-ISDN Secure voice and data communication in Euro-ISDN. Can be used for all ISDN basic services, even via satellite links (Inmarsat M4), e.g. for voice, data, fax, video communication. Approved by the Federal Office for Information Security (BSI) for the transmission of classified information of all levels of the Federal Republic of Germany.
    Rohde & Schwarz GmbH
  • XG2138 - E1/Datacom BER Tester XG2138 E1/Datacom BER Tester is a small and handy Error testing device designed for the installation test, engineering check and acceptance, as well as daily maintenance of datacom device and wires. It Mainly performs channel test, fault finding and signalling analysis, etc. It is the essential tool for the test of the datacom circuit.
    ShenZhen XiaGuang
  • MTT - Datacom/DDS Module - Datacom, DDS Testing he Datacom Module offers extensive Datacom/DDS testing capabilities for installing and verifying WAN/data links up to 2 Mbps. DTE/DCE emulation extends end-to-end testing of data networks and can be used to install and verify CSUs, routers, and other WAN equipment at the CPE. Bi-directional monitoring provides a greater level of troubleshooting for data networks.
    Sunrise Telecom
  • FTLX8511D3 - Datacom RoHS Compliant 10 Gb/s 300m XFP Finisar's FTLX8511D3 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.
    Finisar
  • FTLX8571D3BNL - RoHS-6 Compliant Extended Temperature 10Gb/s 850nm SFP+ Datacom Transceiver Finisar's FTLX8571D3BNL Extended Temperature 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel links over multimode fiber.
    Finisar
  • YAV90058 - Data Communications MUX Suitable for 1GigaBit Ethernet, LVDS, RS232, USB and Telephony switching applications • CAN bus controlled wide differential Bandwidth multiplexer for Differential Signals • 100R Differential Impedance • Requiered Quadrapaddle Module 510 151 105 (ITA) or ITA Interface boards
    6TL Engineering
  • FST-6700 - 2M E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzers The 2M Transmission Analyzer FST-6700 is a multi-functional and full- featured digital transmission system test device, designed for the installation test, engineering check and acceptance, daily maintenance of digital networks, mainly performing channel test, alarm analysis, fault finding and signalling analysis.
    ZhiZun Foresight
  • FTLX1371D3BCL - RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb/s 220m Multi Mode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver Finisar's FTLX1371D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 220m over Multi Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3 aq 10GBASE-LRM. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.
    Finisar

Results 1 - 24 of 218

Data Communications - The transmission of information.


Manufacturers

View All (127)Hide List

Types

Categories

Features