Data Communications - aka DataCom,Datacomm

Sponsor Your Catalog
  • RY-4300D - 2M E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzers GQ-4300D Series E1/Datacom tester,2M E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzers is mainly used for measuring of the error rate of data communication and for the analysis of line fault and causes, and very suitable for the parameter measurement and routine maintenance testing of 2M system, N??64K communication channels.
    Shenzhen Ruiyan Communication
  • GAO5859 - E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzer Flexible combination and comprehensive analysis, GAO5859 is a powerful handheld instrument, providing a scalable, future-proof solution for testing 2Mb/s and 64kb/s digital circuits. Through the easy-to-download testing options, GAO5859 offers full-featured measurements of error, alarm, signaling, tone and timeslot data, and helps to verify quality-of-service in your networks.
    GAO Tek
  • LinkTest™ DualE1 - E1, Datacom, Jitter, Wander Testing GL's LinkTest DualE1™ is a handheld dual-port tester for E1 and data communications (V.11 / X.24, V.24/RS232, V.35, V.36/RS449, EIA-530, EIA-530A) interfaces. With the support of a large range of software options for E1 services and sub rate multiplexing system, this handheld unit provides a scalable test solution for E1 and data testing. It provides a large, clear screen with a full set of physical layer tests for E1 balanced and unbalanced circuits including BERT, VF, round trip delay and signal level.
    GL Communications
  • FTLX1671D3BCL - RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb/s 40km Datacom SFP+ Transceiver Finisar's FTLX1671D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW.
    Finisar
  • RA4350 - /Datacom Tester RA4350 2M Transmission Analyzers is mainly used for measuring of the error rate of data communication and for the analysis of line fault and causes, and very suitable for the parameter measurement and routine maintenance testing of 2M system, NX64K communication channels.
    Radiasun International
  • ParaScope 2000 - Telecom and Datacom Analyzer ParaScope 2000 - The ideal analyzer for telecom and datacom professionals that carry responsibility of turning up, troubleshooting and maintaining today's networks.
    Frederick Engineering
  • XG2138 - E1/Datacom BER Tester XG2138 E1/Datacom BER Tester is a small and handy Error testing device designed for the installation test, engineering check and acceptance, as well as daily maintenance of datacom device and wires. It Mainly performs channel test, fault finding and signalling analysis, etc. It is the essential tool for the test of the datacom circuit.
    ShenZhen XiaGuang
  • FTLX1471D3BCV - RoHS-6 Compliant 1G/10G 10km Datacom SFP+ Transceiver Finisar's FTLX1471D3BCV 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over singlemode fiber.
    Finisar
  • FTLX8571D3BNL - RoHS-6 Compliant Extended Temperature 10Gb/s 850nm SFP+ Datacom Transceiver Finisar's FTLX8571D3BNL Extended Temperature 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel links over multimode fiber.
    Finisar
  • RY-E4300 - 2M E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzers RY-E4300 Series E1/Datacom tester,2M Datacom Transmission Analyzers can be used to test the digital channels with 2Mbit/s interfaces and with V.24/V.28/RS232, V.35, V.36, RS449, X.21, RS485, EIA530, EIA530A, and equidirectional G.703 CO 64kbit/s interfaces.
    Shenzhen Ruiyan Communication
  • Gt-Dcom - Datacomm Test Quick & Easy Qualification and Testing of DCE and DTE interfaces. Integrated, Auto Selected V.35, RS449, RS530 and RS232 Interfaces. Synchronous and Asynchronous Modes. Comprehensive BERT testing and error analysis. Internal and External Clocking with Frequency Display. Local and Internal Loopbacks.
    GUISYS
  • ParaScope AsyncCom - Data Communication Protocol Analyzers and Tester WanXL-AsyncCom is a component of the ParaScope family of data communication protocol analyzers and testers, each of which operates with the world proven WanXL software. WanXL considerably decreases the time required to search hex dumps by presenting data in a highly organized, easy to read format.
    Frederick Engineering
  • HCT-7000 - Dual Port E1/T1/Datacom Protocol Analyzer and BER Tester The HCT-7000, our flagship tester, is a portable, battery powered E1 and data communication tester, designed for a wide range of protocol analysis and BERT (Bit Error Rate Test) at full E1 speeds (2.048Mbps) and is fully suitable for equipment installations, on-line or off-line diagnostics, debugging, and interface development.
    CTC Union Technologies
  • RY-4100A - 2M E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzers GQ-4100A Series 2M E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzers Product is mainly used for measuring of the error rate of data communication and for the analysis of line fault and causes, and very suitable for the parameter measurement and routine maintenance testing of 2M system, N??64K communication channels.
    Shenzhen Ruiyan Communication
  • ParaScope MP - Portable Datacom Analyzer The ParaScope MP is a portable datacom analyzer that connects to your PC via a PCMCIA port. ParaScope MP - The ideal datacom analyzer for RS-232, V.35, X.21, RS-449 (RS-422/423), and RS-530 interfaces.
    Frederick Engineering
  • MTT - Datacom/DDS Module - Datacom, DDS Testing he Datacom Module offers extensive Datacom/DDS testing capabilities for installing and verifying WAN/data links up to 2 Mbps. DTE/DCE emulation extends end-to-end testing of data networks and can be used to install and verify CSUs, routers, and other WAN equipment at the CPE. Bi-directional monitoring provides a greater level of troubleshooting for data networks.
    Sunrise Telecom
  • FTLX8511D3 - Datacom RoHS Compliant 10 Gb/s 300m XFP Finisar's FTLX8511D3 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.
    Finisar
  • FTLX1371D3BCL - RoHS-6 Compliant 10Gb/s 220m Multi Mode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver Finisar's FTLX1371D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 220m over Multi Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3 aq 10GBASE-LRM. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.
    Finisar
  • ST-2130 - E1 Datacom Tester ST2130 E1/Datacom tester is one multi-functional and full- featured digital transmission system test device, designed for the installation test, engineering check and acceptance, daily maintenance of digital networks. Mainly performing channel test, alarm analysis, fault finding and signalling analysis. In addition, this instrument further provides various protocol converters with one-way and bi-directional bit error test function. These capabilities make it ideal for field use.
    Wuhan Sunma Technologies
  • YAV90058 - Data Communications MUX Suitable for 1GigaBit Ethernet, LVDS, RS232, USB and Telephony switching applications • CAN bus controlled wide differential Bandwidth multiplexer for Differential Signals • 100R Differential Impedance • Requiered Quadrapaddle Module 510 151 105 (ITA) or ITA Interface boards
    6TL Engineering
  • FTLX1412D3BCL - 10Gb/s Datacom 10km XFP Transceiver Finisar's FTLX1412D3BCL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.
    Finisar
  • FTLX1412D3BTL - 10Gb/s Datacom Industrial-Temp. 10km XFP Transceiver Finisar's FTLX1412M3BTL Industrial Temperature Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.
    Finisar
  • BNT-2200 - Datacom Network Tester BNT-2200 is a set of E1, V.35/V.24, 10/100M Ethernet test capabilities,multi-interface, multi-service integrated instrument,Support the physicallayer testing of the BERT performance,Support the linklayer PPP, HDLP,and Ethernet protocol testing,support for IP Ping test, Test results directlyto show the success and failure,it is the best maintenance tool.
    Tongqi Telecom Technology
  • FST-6700 - 2M E1/Datacom Transmission Analyzers The 2M Transmission Analyzer FST-6700 is a multi-functional and full- featured digital transmission system test device, designed for the installation test, engineering check and acceptance, daily maintenance of digital networks, mainly performing channel test, alarm analysis, fault finding and signalling analysis.
    ZhiZun Foresight

Results 1 - 24 of 232

Data Communications - The transmission of information.


Manufacturers

View All (131)Hide List

Types

Categories

Features