Filter Results By:

Products

Applications

Manufacturers

Meters

sense and display measures of gas, water, electricity, particles, vibration or light.


Showing results 3991 - 4005 of 4297 products found.

  • Plastic optical fiber - Loss Test Set

    OFT-820 POF - OPTOKON a.s.

    The OFT-820 POF series Loss Test Set is designed for POF – Plastic optical fiber network testing. It combines two optical test equipments – Light Source and Power Meter in the same box. The optical Light Source fulfills all the necessary technical requirements for field POF network measurements. The source sends optical light into both fibers of duplex output...

  • Pocket-In Tester

    DR-770 - Daerim Electronics Co.

    Since DR-770 contains 'M Ohms meter' for checking insulation resistance, telephone linemen can independently and efficiently find out line condition(faults) without help of CO test room.Its mini size and hands free function can let linemen use both hands on poles or in manholes, enhancing lineman's safety, working efficiency and easiness to carry.

  • Optical 3D Scanner

    ATOS Core - GOM GmbH

    ATOS Core is the specialist for the three-dimensional measurement of small components up to 500 millimeters in size. The sensor forms the basis for a diverse range of measuring tasks – from simple 3D scanning to fully automated measurement and inspection processes. The ATOS Core is used for the three-dimensional measurement of small and medium-sized objects such as ceramic cores, and cast or plastic parts. To capture also large objects of several meters in optimal workflows, the ATOS Core can be easily combined with digital photogrammetry of GOM's optical 3D coordinate measuring machine TRITOP.

  • Optical light source

    FTTX 830 series - OPTOKON a.s.

    The LS 830 FTTX optical Light Source is designed for simultaneous three wavelength testing of optical lines, specially in FTTX projects. It combines 1310 nm, 1550 nm and 1490 nm output wavelengths at one output port. In cooperation with PM 830 FTTX power meter it allows simultanously measurement and display of all three wavelengths. If required it is possible to measure at one or two...

  • Optical light source

    LS 830 FTTX - OPTOKON a.s.

    The LS 830 FTTX optical Light Source is designed for simultaneous three wavelength testing of optical lines, specially in FTTX projects. It combines 1310 nm, 1550 nm and 1490 nm output wavelengths at one output port. In cooperation with PM 830 FTTX power meter it allows simultanously measurement and display of all three wavelengths. If required it is possible to measure at one or two...

  • Optical Light Source

    LS-800 - OPTOKON a.s.

    The LS-800 optical Light Source is a small size low cost item which fulfils all necessary technical field equipment requirements. Available in seven working wavelengths 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 nm and a visible 650 nm laser source. The modulation and AWD (Auto Wavelength Detection) functions are available when interacting with the PM-800 Power meter.

  • Optical Loss Tester

    OLT-20 - ShinewayTech

    OLT-20 Optical Loss Tester integrates laser source module and power meter module in one set, which can perform power testing and link loss testing in optic fiber network conveniently. The typical applications include fiber identification, attenuation and loss measurement, continuity verification and fiber link transmission quality evaluation for installation, routine inspection and daily maintenance of MAN, WAN and CATV systems as well as for lab test and research work.

  • Optical Multimeter

    FHM2 Series - Shanghai Grandway Telecom Tech. Co., Ltd

    High precision optical multimeter. FHM2 Series Optical Multimeter integrates a stable optical laser source and a precise optical power meter.The optical laser source unit launches the laser whose wavelengths are at 1310/1490/1550nm or 1310/1550nm (according to the model). The optical power meter unit can recognize the wavelength automatically. FHM2 Series Optical Multimeter offers a large storage capacity; With the assorted software, user can generate a report or manage the test report easily.

  • Optical Time Domain Reflectomete

    FTE-7000A - Terahertz Technologies Inc.

    The FTE-7000A Optical Time Domain Reflectometer performs a wide variety of functions as well as being a fast, simple to use OTDR. Its instant on feature, ease of use, rugged housing and affordable price make this the best day to day unit on the market. This unit includes an integrated Video Scope with pass/fail grading map, AutoTest /AutoWave Power Meter and CW/Fiber Identifier Light Source. It is available in 850/1300nm dual multi mode, 1310/1550nm dual singlemode, triple wave and 850/1300/1310/1550nm quad wavelength versions.

  • Optical Voltage Probe

    400-02 - Srico, Inc.

    Srico’s optical voltage probe uses advanced, proprietary optical chip technology to achieve precise, interference-free measurement. Our sensor and optical fibers are made of dielectric materials. This facilitates a high degree of isolation between the voltage test point and the instrumentation system ⎯ at a safe distance of 100 meters and more. This system senses, measures, and transmits electrical data very accurately.

  • PDL/IL Multimeter

    PDL-201 - General Photonics Corp.

    The PDL-201 uses a patented maximum and minimum search method compliant with TIA/EIA-455-198 to simultaneously measure the Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL), Insertion Loss (IL), and optical power of devices in just 30 ms. Unlike PDL meters that use the polarization scrambling method, the PDL-201's max-min technique is useful for both low and high values of PDL. And unlike instruments that use a Mueller Matrix technique, the PDL-201 has a wide wavelength range without calibration.

  • Peak Power Analyzer

    8990B - Keysight Technologies

    The 8990B peak power analyzer is a high performance RF peak power meter specializing in the measurement and analysis of RF pulses. The 8990B achieves 5 ns rise/fall time (with the N1923A/N1924A wideband power sensor), the fastest overall rise/fall time in the peak power measurement market, allowing R&D engineers and technicians to capture shorter pulse measurements with high accuracy during the module design, verification and troubleshooting process.

  • Palm-top DC Power Supply

    R4K-36 Series - MATSUSADA Precision Inc.

    R4K-36 series is the most compact power supply among the family of ultra compact bench-top DC supply, RK series. In addition to its impressive compact size, 4-digit voltage and current meters make circuit testing easier. With capability of digital interface, it is also ideal for production line of electrical components and for quality inspection. R4K-36 is an innovative power supply, and more than just an ordinary DC regulated supply.

  • PORTABLE BATTERY MONITOR VOLTAGE/GROUND METER/ALARM RELAYS

    Arga Controls

    The highly accurate DC voltage meter relay provides voltage readings of battery, + or -BUS to ground, and ground fault voltages for protection of the essential BUS. The ground fault relays indicate the ground anywhere in the system, whether on the "+" or the "-" side. Over/Under Voltage relays are provided. Fail safe operation of the under voltage relay operates correctly down to zero volts.

  • Static Decay Timer

    PDT-740B - Prostat Corporation

    Designed to measure the time required for a 1,000 volt charge to dissipate to less than 100, 50 or 10 volts in tenths of a second.Used to evaluate the static decay capabilities of materials, personnel, equipment and other products.Compatible with most portable CPM's and field meters having an analog output of ± 2 (10,000 volts equals 1 volt).Used in conjunction with the PFM-711A Field Meter.Can be used with the PGB-745 Decay Electrodes or PRF-911 Concentric Ring