Test

Sponsor Your Catalog
  • ARINC429 - Test, Simulation and Analysis Modules AIM?s ARINC429 test, simulation & analysis modules use our revolutionary ?Common Core? hardware design giving you the best performance, best feature set & highest functional integration on the market using multiple RISC processors, an on-board application support processor, massive & scalable memory and IRIG-B time code generator/ decoder functions as standard. The latest versions also support avionics discrete I/O.
    AIM GmbH
  • FTB-8120NGE/8130NGE - Power Blazer - Next-Generation Multiservice Test Modules SONET/SDH and Ethernet test functions in the industry?s smallest and most efficient form factor. A new standard for multiservice field testing.
    EXFO
  • M2QSFP+ - Test Module The M2QSFP+ is a 2-port 40GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) test module for our XenaCompact and XenaBay chassis.

    This dual-speed test module provides 2 x 40G or 8 x 10G test ports via a simple software configuration and is compatible with 40G QSFP+ compliant transceiver modules, using MPO connectors.
    Xena Networks
  • PMC-664 - ARINC 664 Part 7 Test & Simulation PMC Module Supports IEEE 802.3 10/100/1000 Mbit/s Full-Duplex Ethernet links Utilizes SFPs to support both copper and optical interfaces Standard PMC module Simulates multiple ARINC 664 End Systems, including VL traffic shaping and input VL redundancy management
    Avionics Interface
  • M2SFP+ - Test Module Test module with 2 ports of 10-GigE SFP+ 10GBASE-LR/SR
    Xena Networks
  • M2SFP+T - Test Module 2-port 10G L2-3 test module with advanced timing features for SynchE testing
    Xena Networks
  • M12QSFP10 - Test Module The M12QSFP10 is a wire-speed 12-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet test module that offers industry-leading port density for testing 10G Ethernet at Layers 2-3. Based on Xena’s advanced architecture, the M12SFP10 is available for both the robust transportable 1U XenaCompact chassis, and the 4U 12-slot XenaBay chassis where it can be built out to provide 144 10G test ports.
    Xena Networks
  • M1CFP100 - Tri-Speed Test Module This is Xena's unique tri-speed test module. The M1CFP100 provides 1 x 100GE, 2 x 40GigE test ports and 8 x 10Gbps test ports - all in one test module!

    A cost-saving investment for lab testing, pre-staging, field trials and early deployments, and applications where wire-speed testing, portability, and ease of use are required.
    Xena Networks
  • T / R Module Automatic Test System T / R module is included microwave switches, power amplifiers, low noise amplifiers, phase shifters, power supply, feed networks, and other parts of the complex circuitry. It covers many aspects of microwave circuits, digital control circuit. The performance parameters of high-performance T / R module circuit devices, the mechanical structure, electromagnetic compatibility, stability, have high requirements. Cutting-edge technology T / R modules, automatic test system is precisely such a fast, accurate, and easily measure all the parameters of the T / R module, showing the measurement results of professional testing system and a clear, flexible way
    Acery Technologies
  • M2XFP - Test Module Test module with 2 ports of 10-GigE XFP 10GBASE-LR/SR
    Xena Networks
  • Power Module Test Cells SPEA’s Power Module Test Cells are the complete industrial equipment oriented to the production test requirements of IGBT semiconductor power modules for consumer, transportation, energy production, industrial applications. SPEA’s Power Module Test Cells provide a turnkey solution for the automated handling, contacting and testing of these products, with the capability to force and measure the very high current (up to 1000 A) and voltage (up to 2500 V) values required for a complete, reliable test.
    SPEA Italy S.p.A.
  • M2SFP+4SFP - Test Module The M2SFP+4SFP is a wire-speed 2-port 10G and 4-port 1G test module. Based on Xena’s advanced architecture, the M2SFP+4SFP is only available for the robust transportable 1U XenaCompact chassis.
    Xena Networks
  • M6SFP+ - Test Module The M6SFP+ is a wire-speed 6 port 10 Gigabit Ethernet test module, based on Xena's advanced architecture. Can be installed in either the XenaCompact or XenaBay chassis. Comes complete with software and free tech support.
    Xena Networks
  • PCI-FC4 Simulyzer™ - Dual-Port Simulator/Analyzer Test & Simulation PCI Module Full Size PCI board, 64 bit PCI Rev 2.3 compliant, 64 bit PCI-X Rev 1.0a compliant Supports Point-to-Point, Switched Fabric, and Arbitrated Loop topologies Two independent Fibre Channel ports Two SFP sockets accept fiber or copper transceivers
    Avionics Interface
  • ANET429-x - ARINC429 Test & Simulation Modules ARINC429 Test & Simulation Modules with 4, 8 or 16 Software programmable Tx/Rx Channels plus 8 Discrete I/O's. Full Performance on all ARINC429 Channels Concurrently & Programmable for High/Low Speed Bit Rates
    Full Error Injection/Detection.
    AIM GmbH
  • M6SFP - Test Module Chassis module with 6 ports of GigE dual media SFP, 100/1000M optical or 10/100/1000 BASE-T
    Xena Networks
  • OTM2610 - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Test Module The OTM2610 offers performance assurance for Ethernet-based frame services, supporting 10 Gigabit Ethernet WAN and LAN rates for total network testing and provides all test and measurement functionalities required to verify Service Level Agreement (SLA) conformity.
    OPWILL Technologies
  • FTB-8120/FTB-8130 - Transport Blazer Next-Generation SONET/SDH Test Modules EXFO's FTB-8120 (2.5/2.7 Gb/s) and FTB-8130 (10/10.7 Gb/s) Transport Blazer test modules combine advanced DSn/PDH, SONET/SDH, next-generation SONET/SDH and optical transport network (OTN) test functions in a single unit, eliminating the need for multiple purpose-built test platforms when commissioning or troubleshooting SONET/SDH, OTN and new data-aware SONET/SDH circuits.
    EXFO
  • PXI-C664 - ARINC 664 Part 7 Test & Simulation PXI Module Supports IEEE 802.3 10/100/1000 Mbit/s Full-Duplex Ethernet links Utilizes SFPs to support both copper and optical interfaces Standard 3U cPCI module Simulates multiple ARINC 664 End Systems, including VL traffic shaping and input VL redundancy management
    Avionics Interface
  • GAO A0070008 - Handheld Gigabit Ethernet Test Module This handheld gigabit Ethernet test module is a highly efficient test instrument intended for telecommunication testing. It is specially designed for Ethernet layout and integration tests which conform to Ethernet test standards, and it provides comprehensive Ethernet test functions. It also provides error analysis functions, multiple warning indicators, statistical functions, Ethernet frame analysis as well as flow analysis on the basis of different filter conditions. It uses USB and flash memory to save/load test configurations and can find and set loopback mode automatically.
    GAO Tek
  • PXIe-FC4 Simulyzer™ - Dual-Port Simulator/Analyzer Test & Simulation PXI Express Module 3U PXIe form factor will fit into any PXIe or hybrid slot Supports Point-to-Point, Switched Fabric, and Arbitrated Loop topologies Two independent Fibre Channel ports Two SFP sockets accept fiber or copper transceivers Each port supports 1, 2, and 4 Gbps speeds Comprehensive decoding of FC-1, FC-2, and Upper Layer Protocol (ULP) frames
    Avionics Interface
  • M2CFP40 - Test module Xena's M2CFP40 provides two 2 ports of 40-GigE 40GBASE-LR4/SR4, or 8 ports of 10-GigE 10GBASE-SR.

    This unique low-cost high-performance 40/10G test module is ideal for carriers, enterprises and research departments testing both 40G and 10G.
    Xena Networks
  • M2RJ45+ - Test Module The M2RJ45+ is a wire-speed 2 port 10Gbase-T/1000BASE-T/100BASE-TX Ethernet test module that can scale to 6 ports via a software upgrade. Based on Xena’s advanced architecture, the M2RJ45+ is a cost-effective solution for testing 10G Ethernet at Layers 2-3. It is available for both the 4U 12-slot XenaBay chassis and the robust transportable 1U XenaCompact chassis.
    Xena Networks
  • M2SFP-T - Test Module This 2-port 1G L2-3 test module includes advanced timing features for SynchE testing
    Xena Networks

Results 1 - 24 of 817

Test - An activity in which a system, device, component or signal is executed under specified conditions, the results are observed or recorded, and an evaluation is made of some aspect of the tested element.


Search Filters

  • Modules x

Manufacturers

View All (374)Hide List

Types

Features