Modules

Sponsor Your Catalog
  • M2SFP+4SFP - Test Module The M2SFP+4SFP is a wire-speed 2-port 10G and 4-port 1G test module. Based on Xena’s advanced architecture, the M2SFP+4SFP is only available for the robust transportable 1U XenaCompact chassis.
    Xena Networks
  • 10-310/315 - High Voltage Switching Module The 10-310/315 Range of High Voltage Switching Modules will Switch up to 1000V with Isolation to 1500V.Two module types are available:8 x Normally Open Relays and an 8 Channel Multiplexer, available with either Dry or Mercury Wetted Reed Switches. 10-310/315 high voltage switching modules are available in both SPST Relay or Multiplexer versions with a choice of reed switch types. These units are designed for both hot  switching (close switch after load applied) and cold  switching (close switch before EHT load applied) high voltage applications, giving reliable switching with no disruption to internal logic. Two switch types are available: Dry reed switches are the most popular and economical type. Mercury wetted switches exhibit even more extended life with lower contact resistance and excellent contact resistance stability.
    Pickering Interfaces
  • M6SFP - Test Module Chassis module with 6 ports of GigE dual media SFP, 100/1000M optical or 10/100/1000 BASE-T
    Xena Networks
  • M2SFP-T - Test Module This 2-port 1G L2-3 test module includes advanced timing features for SynchE testing
    Xena Networks
  • M2XFP - Test Module Test module with 2 ports of 10-GigE XFP 10GBASE-LR/SR
    Xena Networks
  • PCI-X-FC4 Simulyzer™ - Dual-Port Simulator/Analyzer Test & Simulation PCI-X Module Supports Point-to-Point, Switched Fabric, and Arbitrated Loop topologies Two independent Fibre Channel ports Two SFP sockets accept fiber or copper transceivers Each port supports 1, 2, and 4 Gbps speeds Comprehensive decoding of FC-1, FC-2, and Upper Layer Protocol (ULP) frames
    Avionics Interface
  • NI PXI-7954R - NI FlexRIO FPGA Module for PXI Virtex-5 LX110 FPGA programmable with the LabVIEW FPGA Module 128 MB onboard DDR2 DRAM Access to 132 single-ended I/O lines configurable as 66 differential pairs Customizable I/O with the NI FlexRIO Adapter Module Development Kit (MDK)
    National Instruments
  • M6SFP+ - Test Module The M6SFP+ is a wire-speed 6 port 10 Gigabit Ethernet test module, based on Xena's advanced architecture. Can be installed in either the XenaCompact or XenaBay chassis. Comes complete with software and free tech support.
    Xena Networks
  • cetisPV-EL3-M - 3 Quadrant Electronic Load for Modules The high power electronic load cetisPV-EL3-M for solar module measurements is an add-on to our photovoltaic curve tracer cetisPV-CTL1. This active load extends the measuring range of the curve tracer to the third quadrant of the IU-curve for solar modules. Since the active load drives the IU curve sweep from postive towards negative current, when crossing the zero line a highly precise Uoc value can be determined.
    H.a.l.m. Elektronik
  • DDS3m - 12MHz Direct Digital Synthesizer Module The DDS3 Direct Digital Synthesizer is a low distortion Signal Source that can be set from 2 Hz to 12 MHz with both Sine and TTL outputs. The Sine output amplitude is 1.4 Vpp into an open circuit. The frequency can be set in 2 Hz steps using DIP switches or the binary output from a computer. The DDS3m is available fully assembled or as a kit of parts for user assembly.
    Novatech Instruments
  • M1CFP4QSFP28CXP - Test Module The M1CFP4QSFP28CXP is a unique “triple-media” and “tri-speed” 100/40/10G test module for the XenaCompact and XenaBay chassis.

    It is “triple media” because it supports three transceiver form-factors: CFP4 (CAUI-4), QSFP28 (CAUI-4), and CXP (CAUI) allowing users to choose any one of these transceiver form factors to be active at any time.

    And it is “tri-speed” because when the CXP form-factor is selected, the user can, in addition to a single 100G test port, also use the test module to provide two 40G test ports or eight 10G test ports. This flexibility and price/performance makes it ideal for BERT, load-stress, and functional testing of Ethernet equipment and network infrastructure.
    Xena Networks
  • M2SFP+T - Test Module 2-port 10G L2-3 test module with advanced timing features for SynchE testing
    Xena Networks
  • M2QSFP+ - Test Module The M2QSFP+ is a 2-port 40GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) test module for our XenaCompact and XenaBay chassis.

    This dual-speed test module provides 2 x 40G or 8 x 10G test ports via a simple software configuration and is compatible with 40G QSFP+ compliant transceiver modules, using MPO connectors.
    Xena Networks
  • M2RJ45+ - Test Module The M2RJ45+ is a wire-speed 2 port 10Gbase-T/1000BASE-T/100BASE-TX Ethernet test module that can scale to 6 ports via a software upgrade. Based on Xena’s advanced architecture, the M2RJ45+ is a cost-effective solution for testing 10G Ethernet at Layers 2-3. It is available for both the 4U 12-slot XenaBay chassis and the robust transportable 1U XenaCompact chassis.
    Xena Networks
  • AFM1000SP - Ethernet Stream Extraction Module Ixia's AFM1000SP - Ethernet Stream Extraction Module is an ideal solution for data and media stream analysis at gigabit line rates. This module extracts IP packets from an Ethernet network, and can display the extracted packets on a monitor for in-depth packet analysis.
    Ixia
  • M1CFP100 - Tri-Speed Test Module This is Xena's unique tri-speed test module. The M1CFP100 provides 1 x 100GE, 2 x 40GigE test ports and 8 x 10Gbps test ports - all in one test module!

    A cost-saving investment for lab testing, pre-staging, field trials and early deployments, and applications where wire-speed testing, portability, and ease of use are required.
    Xena Networks
  • RAX 50 Watts - General Purpose, Single Output, Industrial Grade Modules Kepco's RAX are general purpose, single output, industrial grade modules in five sizes from 50-1500 watts LONG 50 Watts
    Kepco
  • M2CFP40 - Test module Xena's M2CFP40 provides two 2 ports of 40-GigE 40GBASE-LR4/SR4, or 8 ports of 10-GigE 10GBASE-SR.

    This unique low-cost high-performance 40/10G test module is ideal for carriers, enterprises and research departments testing both 40G and 10G.
    Xena Networks
  • M2SFP+ - Test Module Test module with 2 ports of 10-GigE SFP+ 10GBASE-LR/SR
    Xena Networks
  • HSL-DI32-M-P - 32-CH Discrete Input Modules # Slave ID consumption: 2 consecutive from odd # "N" type for NPN sinking type sensor or dry contact; "P" type for PNP sourcing type sensor or wet contact # Photo couple isolation voltage: 2500 Vrms # Input impedance: 4.7 K? # Input current: ??10 mA (Max), ??12.5 mA (Peak) # Input voltage: ??40 V (Max) # LED indicator: Power, Link and Input status
    ADLINK Technology
  • COTS/MOTS - Power Module TDI products are found in many of today's critical commercial applications where "Failure is not an option". Whether in high end industrial manufacturing equipment, communications systems at the network's edge, safety critical transportation systems, or enterprise-grade information processing and storage systems, TDI is the power behind the most powerful brands in the world.
    Transistor Devices
  • X2-10G-SR|X2-10G-LR|X2-10G-ER|X2-10G-ZR - 10g X2 Optical Module POFLink's X2 is a standardized factor for 10 Gb/s fiber optic transponders that is used for data transfer rates 10.3 Gb/s to 10.5 Gb/s. It is protocol-specific: Either 10G Ethernet or 10G Fibre Channel versions are available. X2 transponders are used in datacom optical links only (not telecom), and they are smaller than old generation XENPAK transponders. Its electrical interface to the host board is also standardized and is called XAUI (4 x 3.125 Gb/s).
    Poflink Sfp-xfp
  • M12QSFP10 - Test Module The M12QSFP10 is a wire-speed 12-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet test module that offers industry-leading port density for testing 10G Ethernet at Layers 2-3. Based on Xena’s advanced architecture, the M12SFP10 is available for both the robust transportable 1U XenaCompact chassis, and the 4U 12-slot XenaBay chassis where it can be built out to provide 144 10G test ports.
    Xena Networks
  • XMC-1760 - Dual-Port Simulator/Analyzer Test Interface XMC Module XMC form factor Two independent ports programmable as NC or NT(s) simultaneously Two SFP sockets accepts FC-0 AS5653 or AS5625/AS5627 transceivers Supports NC-to-NT transfers, NT-to-NC Transfers, Mode Codes, and Broadcast
    Avionics Interface

Results 1 - 24 of 4501

Manufacturers

View All (948)Hide List

Types

Features